Welcome to 7732 Astoria Place--an inviting, well-maintained home in a highly desirable Raleigh location offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Ideally situated just minutes from Glenwood Avenue, this property is close to RTP, Brier Creek Shopping Center, Crabtree Valley Mall, RDU Airport, and major highways including I-440 and I-540, making commuting and daily errands effortless. Inside, you'll find LVP flooring throughout the house, providing a modern look with durability and easy maintenance. The home features a functional layout filled with natural light and comfortable living spaces, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. A fantastic opportunity for homeowners and investors alike in a sought-after community.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/15)
$344,000
7732 Astoria Pl, Raleigh, NC 27612
3beds
1,725sqft
Est.:
Townhouse, Residential
Built in 1997
3,049.2 Square Feet Lot
$342,300 Zestimate®
$199/sqft
$255/mo HOA
What's special
Comfortable living spaces
- 33 days |
- 942 |
- 42 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Reza Jafari 919-604-0808,
Moshaver, LLC
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10160227
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,725
- Total interior livable area: 1,725 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,725
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Deck
- Garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Fencing: Brick
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 3,049.2 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s)
- Parcel number: 077702652287000 0235056
- Zoning: R-10
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: A-Frame
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
Materials
- Engineered Wood
- Foundation: Combination
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $255 monthly
Location
- Region: Raleigh
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $199/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $350,118
- Annual tax amount: $3,073
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
Estimated market value
$342,300
$325,000 - $359,000
$1,962/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $344,000-1.4%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $349,000-0.6%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $351,000-0.6%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $353,000-0.6%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $355,000+2.9%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2023 | Sold | $345,000-4.2%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2023 | Pending sale | $360,000$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2023 | Contingent | $360,000$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2022 | Price change | $360,000-1.4%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $365,000+99.5%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2017 | Sold | $183,000-10.7%$106/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2013 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Wilson West Agency Realty & Management LLC #1878892 Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2013 | Price change | $1,200-7.3%$1/sqft |
| 3/14/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,295$1/sqft |
Source: Wilson West Agency Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2009 | Listing removed | $205,000$119/sqft |
Source: Listhub #1622990 Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2008 | Listed for sale | $205,000+28.1%$119/sqft |
Source: Listhub #1622990 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/1998 | Sold | $160,000$93/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,073 +0.4% | $350,118 |
| 2024 | $3,061 +17.8% | $350,118 +48% |
| 2023 | $2,598 +7.6% | $236,553 |
| 2022 | $2,415 +4% | $236,553 |
| 2021 | $2,322 +1.8% | $236,553 |
| 2020 | $2,280 +8.7% | $236,553 +31.9% |
| 2019 | $2,098 | $179,285 |
| 2018 | $2,098 +11.3% | $179,285 |
| 2017 | $1,885 +2.1% | $179,285 |
| 2016 | $1,847 -2.4% | $179,285 -0.8% |
| 2015 | $1,892 +5.4% | $180,800 |
| 2014 | $1,795 | $180,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $180,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $180,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $180,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $180,800 |
| 2009 | -- | $180,800 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh