Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $575,000

    7733 Rio Barco Way, Sacramento, CA 95831

    3beds
    1,477sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1987
    -- sqft lot
    $575,200 Zestimate®
    $389/sqft
    $2,616 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $575,200

    $523,000 - $627,000

    $2,616/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,616/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,616/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,705/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,705/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience effortless living in the highly desirable Riverlake master-planned community in Sacramento's Pocket neighborhood. This rare single-story halfplex offers a bright, welcoming layout with fresh interior paint, brand new carpet, updated lighting, and two separate living rooms. Skylights in the secondary living room fill the home with natural light and open directly to the private patio for seamless indoor and outdoor living. The fully remodeled primary bathroom adds a modern, stylish touch, while the updated HVAC system ensures year-round comfort. A newly added Frigidaire Gallery induction in the kitchen offers faster, safer, and more energy-efficient cooking. Storage is abundant with multiple closets, generous cabinetry, and a large attic above the garage. Outside, the low-maintenance yard with new fencing makes outdoor living simple and enjoyable. Residents of Riverlake enjoy tree-lined streets, exclusive access to the private marina, and close proximity to some of the Pocket's best outdoor amenities. Garcia Bend Park offers a boat ramp and pickleball courts, while scenic walking paths along the Sacramento River and nearby community parks including Marriott Park and Shore Park are all moments away. Everyday essentials, shopping, and dining in the Pocket and Greenhaven corridor are minutes from home, and highway I-5 is less than a mile away for quick access to downtown Sacramento. For added peace of mind, inspections and necessary repairs are complete, including pest clearance and a 2-year roof warranty. This completely move-in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Riverlake lifestyle in one of Sacramento's most cherished communities.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christine Park DRE #01977724 916-397-8774,

    Realty One Group Complete

    Bought with:

    Jen Pulaski, DRE #01755691

    Compass

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226049707Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Dining room
    • Features: Breakfast Nook, Dining/Living Combo
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry Cabinet
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Free-Standing Electric Range, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Closet, Hookups Only, Inside
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile, Wood
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,477 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Dock
    • Waterfront features: River Access, Lake Access
    Lot
    • Size: 4,965 sqft
    • Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Corner Lot, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03112000640000
    • Zoning description: R-1A-P

Condition
    • Year built: 1987

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $61 monthly
    • Amenities included: Playground, Lake, Park
    • Services included: Common Areas, Management

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$575,000+4.7%$389/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #226049707 Report a problem
    4/30/2026Pending sale$549,000$372/sqft
    4/23/2026Listed for sale$549,000+109.9%$372/sqft
    9/28/2012Sold$261,500+5%$177/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/3/2012Listed for sale$249,000+68.2%$169/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Mason-McDuffie #12053204 Report a problem
    7/26/1996Sold$148,000$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,953 +1.4%$322,006 +2%
    2024$3,897 +2.6%$315,693 +2%
    2023$3,797 +1.4%$309,504 +2%
    2022$3,747 +5.1%$303,436 +2%
    2021$3,565 -0.6%$297,487 +1%
    2020$3,587 +2.2%$294,438 +2%
    2019$3,510 +2.7%$288,665 +2%
    2018$3,419 +1.6%$283,006 +2%
    2017$3,366 +2.1%$277,458 +2%
    2016$3,296 +4.2%$272,019 +1.5%
    2015$3,163 $267,934 +2%
    2014$3,163 $262,687 +0.5%
    2013-- $261,500 +34.9%
    2012-- $193,891 +2%
    2011-- $190,090 +0.8%
    2010-- $188,670 +1.8%
    2008-- $185,412 +2%
    2007-- $181,777 +2%
    2006-- $178,214 +2%
    2005-- $174,720 +2%
    2004-- $171,295 +1.9%
    2003-- $168,157 +2%
    2002-- $164,861 +2%
    2001-- $161,629 +2%
    2000-- $158,460

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Pocket