Currently occupied with the tenant . Please call or text our current residents to schedule a showing. They will allow scheduling a showing. If they don't allow then it will be available for showing only after the tenant moves.
Discover the charm and comfort of this inviting single-story home, thoughtfully designed for easy everyday living. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the family room, dining area, and modern kitchen, creating a bright and welcoming space perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A convenient doggie door offers easy backyard access for your furry family members.
Three well-appointed bedrooms are located near the main living area, including a spacious owner's suite just steps from the kitchen. The suite features a private ensuite bathroom and a generous walk-in closet for added comfort and convenience.
Ideally situated just a couple of blocks from the amenity center featuring a lazy river, this home offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community living
Please note that this Property is eligible for Section 8.
Our Other available Properties.
- UApload the Photo Id, Proof of income, Bank statements
- The home will be available on 06/07/2026
- Homeowners' Association (HOA) fees are covered by the owners
- Tenants Need to bring Washer-Dryer-Refrigerator
- Application fee of $65 per adult
- Please mention your broker's name and number in the online application if applicable
(PET POLICY):
- Pets are welcome. The pet deposit is $600 for each pet, and it is refundable.
(REQUIREMENT):
- The Credit requirement is on a case-by-case basis. If the credit scores are lower then more deposits may be needed
- Rental history, income, background, and credit history will be verified
- Monthly income must be at least 3 times the monthly rent.
(DEPOSIT):
- The deposit is a minimum of one month's rent, subject to case-by-case evaluation and credit assessment.
- Qualification in the slides below
Please note: If the home is not listed on the VP Realty website, it means it has been leased.
To begin the application process and review the qualification criteria, please visit the following link:
Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to secure this beautiful new home. Apply now and make it yours!
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,295/mo
Fees may apply
7733 Ruellia Rd, McKinney, TX 75071
3beds
1,407sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Sun Jun 7 2026
Cats, dogs OK
What's special
Bright and welcoming spaceThree well-appointed bedroomsGenerous walk-in closetPrivate ensuite bathroomInviting single-story homeOpen-concept layout
- 30 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Stove
Features
- Walk In Closet
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,407 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Walk In Closet
Details
- Parcel number: R1239300U03701
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Mckinney
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $2,295-8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,495+19.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2025 | Listing removed | $2,095$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/4/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,095$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20735976 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2024 | Pending sale | $329,000$234/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20735976 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2024 | Contingent | $329,000$234/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20735976 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2024 | Price change | $329,000-1.8%$234/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20735976 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2024 | Listed for sale | $335,000$238/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20735976 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 75071