Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $228,000

    7734 Kingsberry Ct, Raleigh, NC 27615

    2beds
    997sqft
    : 
    Townhouse, Residential
    Built in 1983
    871.2 Square Feet Lot
    $218,600 Zestimate®
    $229/sqft
    $205/mo HOA

    What's special

    Cozy wood burning fireplaceSpacious deckFresh interior paint throughoutGalley-style kitchenFull suite of appliancesGranite countertopsPantry storage
    Tucked into one of Raleigh's most desirable locations, this charming 2-bedroom townhome offers comfort, convenience and an inviting sense of home. A light filled living and dining area welcomes you in, anchored by a cozy wood burning fireplace perfect for relaxing evenings. The galley-style kitchen is both functional and stylish, featuring granite countertops, a full suite of appliances, pantry storage and built-in shelving ideal for displaying favorite pieces, all complemented by a bright, sunny window. Upstairs, you'll find two generously sized bedrooms along with a full bath and a convenient laundry area complete with a full size washer and dryer. Fresh interior paint throughout gives the home a crisp, move-in-ready feel. Step outside onto a spacious deck overlooking a peaceful, beautifully landscaped setting, an ideal spot for morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. Just a short stroll away, enjoy community amenities including the pool and tennis courts. HOA dues also include grounds maintenance, roof, gutters, deck and parking area. Crawlspace provides room for additional storage. With easy access to shopping, dining and everyday conveniences, this home offers the perfect blend of low-maintenance living and prime location. Whether you're searching for a full-time residence or a delightful pied-a-terre, this townhouse is a wonderful place to call home.
    17 days
    |
    462
    |
    43
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Don Gomez 919-972-8448,

    C-A-RE Realty

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10165419MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Fireplace(s), Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Upper Level
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Living/Dining Room Combination, Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 997
      • Total interior livable area: 997 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 997
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Guest, Outside, Parking Lot, Paved
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Pool features: Swimming Pool Com/Fee
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 871.2 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 170707572838000 0129071
      • Zoning: R-10
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Architectural style: Transitional
      • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1983

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Landscaping, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $205 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Raleigh

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $229/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $228,385
      • Annual tax amount: $2,011
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026

        Estimated market value

        $218,600

        $208,000 - $230,000

        $1,423/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$228,000+26.7%$229/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10165419 Report a problem
        4/2/2026Listing removed$1,600$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/3/2026Listed for rent$1,600+30.6%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/4/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        7/30/2021Listed for rent$1,225$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        6/14/2021Sold$180,000+114.3%$181/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #2377819 Report a problem
        8/1/2014Sold$84,000-3.4%$84/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/15/2014Listed for sale$87,000+10.1%$87/sqft
        Source: L and F/Fonville Morisey Realty #1951588 Report a problem
        6/29/1999Sold$79,000$79/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,012 +0.4%$228,385
        2024$2,004 +34%$228,385 +68.8%
        2023$1,495 +7.5%$135,302
        2022$1,390 +4%$135,302
        2021$1,336 +1.8%$135,302
        2020$1,312 +32.9%$135,302 +62.1%
        2019$988 $83,490
        2018$988 +11.1%$83,490
        2017$889 +2.1%$83,490
        2016$871 -0.2%$83,490 +1.5%
        2015$872 $82,271
        2014-- $82,271
        2013-- $82,271
        2012-- $82,271
        2011-- $82,271
        2010-- $82,271
        2009-- $82,271
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: North Raleigh

          Getting around

          26 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Some Transit
          50 / 100
          Bikeable