Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,606,500

    77341 Box Ridge Pl, Indian Wells, CA 92210

    4beds
    3,172sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $1,606,500 Zestimate®
    $506/sqft
    $8,012 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,606,500

    $1.48M - $1.75M

    $8,012/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $8,012/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $8,012/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,329/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,329/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3172 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 5.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 77341 Box Ridge Pl, Indian Wells, CA 92210.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas, Solar
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Common Area, Laundry Room, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Gas/Elec Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Cable TV, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings, Living Room, Dining Area, Breakfast Nook, Storage, Formal Dining Room, Master Downstairs, Entrance Foyer, Family Room, Entry, Breakfast Room, Den - Study, Walk In Pantry
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Doors: Sliding Doors, Double Door Entry
    • Windows: Shutters, Tinted Windows, Custom Window Covering
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Stone, Free Standing, Family Room, Great Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Gas & Wood
    • Common walls with other units/homes: Ground
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Assessor
    • Total interior livable area: 3,172 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: Golf Cart Garage
    Features
    • Entry location: Ground,Ground Level - No Steps,Main Level
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Awning(s), Concrete Slab, Misters
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Pool features: In Ground, Heated, Salt Water, Private, Pebble
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Private, In Ground, Heated, Heated - Gas, Pebble
    • Fencing: Fenced, Brick, Wrought Iron, Stucco Wall
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Cul-de-Sac, Private, Views, Landscaped, Yard, Lawn, Single Lot, Back Yard, Front Yard, Premium Lot, Close to Clubhouse
    Details
    • Parcel number: 633780043

• Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 2000
    Details
    • Builder name: Trans West

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Photovoltaics Third-Party Owned
    • Sewer: In Street Paid
    • Water: Water District
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community, 24 Hour Security
    Location
    • Region: Indian Wells

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $90 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • ViewYN: true
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Gas Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Gas Range, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Instant Hot Water, Hot Water Circulator, Water Line to Refrigerator, Water Heater Central
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • SpaYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Cable TV, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings, Living Room, Dining Area, Breakfast Nook, Storage, Formal Dining Room, Master Downstairs, Entrance Foyer, Family Room, Entry, Breakfast Room, Den - Study, Walk In Pantry
    • Heating: Solar, Natural Gas, Zoned, Central, Fireplace(s)
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Stone, Free Standing, Family Room, Great Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Gas & Wood
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • ExteriorFeatures: Awning(s), Gas Grill, Barbecue, Putting Green, Misting System
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stucco
    • Fencing: Fenced, Brick, Wrought Iron, Stucco Wall
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • CommunityFeatures: Gated, Golf, Golf Course Within Development
    • Utilities: Underground Utilities
    • LotFeatures: Corner Lot, Cul-de-Sac, Private, Views, Landscaped, Yard, Lawn, Single Lot, Back Yard, Front Yard, Premium Lot, Close to Clubhouse
    • DirectionFaces: North, Leisure Faces South
    • PoolPrivateYN: True
    • ParkingFeatures: Golf Cart Garage, Driveway, Attached, On Street, Garage Door Opener, Side By Side, Inside Entrance
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • PetsAllowed: Call, Assoc Pet Rules, Pet Rules
    • YearBuiltSource: Assessor
    • PoolFeatures: In Ground, Heated, Salt Water, Private, Pebble
    • BuildingAreaSource: Assessor
    • Cooling: Central Air, Gas, Zoned, Ceiling Fan(s), Air Conditioning
    • LotSizeSource: Assessor
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • PropertyCondition: Updated/Remodeled
    • LaundryFeatures: Common Area, Laundry Room, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Gas/Elec Dryer Hookup
    • DoorFeatures: Sliding Doors, Double Door Entry
    • SecurityFeatures: Gated Community, 24 Hour Security
    • SpaFeatures: Private, In Ground, Heated, Heated - Gas, Pebble
    • Electric: Photovoltaics Third-Party Owned
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Covered, Awning(s), Concrete Slab, Misters
    • View: Mountain(s), Panoramic
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Gourmet Kitchen, Granite Slab Counters, Breakfast
    • WindowFeatures: Shutters, Tinted Windows, Custom Window Covering
    • LandLeaseAmountFrequency: Annually
    • Inclusions: washer / dryer
    • Roof: Clay Tile
    • CoveredSpaces: 3.00
    • Sewer: In Street Paid
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Shower Stall, Powder Room, Tub Only, Travertine
    • RoomBedroomFeatures: Main Floor Bedroom, Dressing Area
    • IrrigationSource: Drip System, Sprinkler Timer, Sprinkler System, Manual
    • OtherParking: Golf Cart Garage
    • CoListAgentFullName: Sue Ellen Ross
    • WaterSource: Water District
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Master Suite, Master Retreat
    • BuilderName: Trans West
    • EntryLocation: Ground,Ground Level - No Steps,Main Level
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 0.00
    • CommonWalls: Ground
    • ParcelNumber: 633780043
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2023Sold$1,500,000-3.2%$473/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219088884 Report a problem
    3/13/2023Pending sale$1,549,000$488/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #219088884DA Report a problem
    2/28/2023Contingent$1,549,000$488/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #219088884DA Report a problem
    2/24/2023Price change$1,549,000-11.4%$488/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #219088884DA Report a problem
    2/11/2023Price change$1,749,000-5.4%$551/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219088884 Report a problem
    1/11/2023Listed for sale$1,849,000+137.1%$583/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219088884 Report a problem
    7/27/2015Sold$780,000-15.7%$246/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #215010178 Report a problem
    6/29/2015Pending sale$925,000$292/sqft
    Source: Modern Properties #215010178 Report a problem
    3/29/2015Listed for sale$925,000+19.4%$292/sqft
    Source: Modern Properties #215010178 Report a problem
    4/30/2010Sold$775,000-9.4%$244/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #21386678 Report a problem
    1/21/2010Price change$855,000-3.9%$270/sqft
    Source: The Miraleste Company #21370253 Report a problem
    10/21/2009Listed for sale$890,000+68.4%$281/sqft
    Source: The Miraleste Company #21370253 Report a problem
    9/1/2000Sold$528,500$167/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$22,639 +4.7%$1,560,598 +2%
    2024$21,631 +58.9%$1,529,999 +72.4%
    2023$13,614 +2.7%$887,502 +2%
    2022$13,255 +2.2%$870,101 +2%
    2021$12,968 +1.9%$853,041 +1%
    2020$12,723 +1.8%$844,295 +2%
    2019$12,500 +1.9%$827,741 +2%
    2018$12,267 +2.1%$811,511 +2%
    2017$12,018 $795,600 +2%
    2016$12,018 -4.6%$780,000 -6.3%
    2015$12,594 +1.6%$832,367 +2%
    2014$12,398 $816,064 +0.5%
    2013-- $812,378 +2%
    2012-- $796,450 +2%
    2011-- $780,835 +26.7%
    2010-- $616,359 -0.2%
    2009-- $617,824 +2%
    2008-- $605,711 +2%
    2007-- $593,835 +2%
    2006-- $582,192 +2%
    2005-- $570,777 +3.9%
    2003-- $549,331 +2%
    2002-- $538,560 +2%
    2001$7,621 +330.8%$528,000 +856.5%
    2000$1,769 $55,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92210