Discover this seldom-available, highly sought-after 4-bedroom, 3-full-bath Woodmere condominium next to Athens Country Club. Enjoy a true lock-and-leave lifestyle with HOA-managed exterior maintenance for low-stress living. Inside, you'll find significant upgrades, including an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances that opens to a spacious dining and living area. The space flows into an expanded sunroom and a private deck overlooking peaceful wooded surroundings. The main level offers a large bedroom, full bath, and dedicated laundry for convenience. Upstairs features an oversized primary suite with double sinks, jetted tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet, plus two additional bedrooms and a full hall bath. Additional amenities include assigned open-garage parking, a private workshop, and storage area. Quiet, exclusive Woodmere living just minutes from downtown Athens.
For sale
$284,900
7735 Country Club Rd, Athens, OH 45701
4beds
2,298sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1985
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$124/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Oversized primary suiteAssigned open-garage parkingDouble sinksJetted tubWalk-in closetExpanded sunroomSeparate shower
- 22 hours |
- 283 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Derek Barbee,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Scioto Valley AOR,MLS#: 200758
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Bedroom, Bath
Bedroom 1
- Description: Flooring(Carpet)
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Description: Flooring(Carpet)
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
- Description: Flooring(Carpet)
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 4
- Description: Flooring(Carpet)
- Level: Upper
Bathroom 1
- Description: Flooring(Tile-Ceramic)
- Level: Main
Bathroom 2
- Description: Flooring(Tile-Ceramic)
- Level: Upper
Bathroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Built-in Microwave, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Flooring: Laminate, Carpet, Tile-Ceramic
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Concrete
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,298
- Total interior livable area: 2,298 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: 1 Car
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
Details
- Parcel number: A010260303802
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1985
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $124/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $252,980
- Annual tax amount: $4,952
- Date on market: 5/22/2026
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,952 +5.3% | $88,540 |
| 2023 | $4,701 +25.4% | $88,540 +32% |
| 2022 | $3,749 -0.4% | $67,080 |
| 2021 | $3,765 +0.1% | $67,080 |
| 2020 | $3,761 +11.4% | $67,080 +10.1% |
| 2019 | $3,376 +1.2% | $60,950 |
| 2018 | $3,336 -41.1% | $60,950 |
| 2017 | $5,660 +6.8% | $60,950 +7.9% |
| 2016 | $5,301 -1.8% | $56,500 |
| 2015 | $5,398 | $56,500 |
| 2014 | $5,398 -1.6% | $56,500 -4.1% |
| 2013 | $5,484 +1.1% | $58,920 |
| 2012 | $5,426 +1.4% | $58,920 |
| 2011 | $5,351 -7.7% | $58,920 -6.2% |
| 2010 | $5,796 +83.4% | $62,840 |
| 2009 | $3,160 +21% | $62,840 |
| 2008 | $2,612 -63% | $62,840 +9.5% |
| 2007 | $7,059 +2.9% | $57,400 |
| 2006 | $6,860 | $57,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45701