7739 Falcon Rest Cir, Raleigh, NC 27615
Home value
$269,600
$253,000 - $286,000
$1,655/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,655/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,655/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,531/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,531/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air, Electric
Cooling
- Central
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
Property
Features
- Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
Details
- Parcel number: 0797592794176
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
Materials
- Frame
Condition
- Year built: 1985
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Raleigh
Other
Other facts
- A/C: Central Air
- Fireplace Description: Gas Logs
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl Floor
- Exterior Finish: Vinyl Ext, All Brick Veneer
- Fuel Heat: Electric Fuel
- Heating: Forced Air
- HO Fees Include: HO Association, Maint Com. Area, Maint. Ext., Maint. Grnd, Clubhouse, Tennis
- Water Heater: Electric WH
- Roof: Shingle, Roof Age 0-5 Years
- Style: Traditional
- Water/Sewer: City Sewer, City Water
- Design: 2 Story
- Lot Description: Corner Lot
- Fireplace: 1
- Foundation: Slab
- Special Conditions: Seller Lic. RE Prfssnl.
- Parking: Assigned Spaces
- Subdivision: Cottages of Stonehenge
- Acres: 0-.25 Acres
- HOA 1 Fees Required: Yes
- HOA 1 Fee Payment: Monthly
- Sale/Rent: For Sale
- Construction Type: Site Built
- Listing Type: Exclusive Right
- Ownership Type: Condo
- Ownership type: Condo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/23/2024 | Sold | $260,000+47.3%$217/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2020 | Sold | $176,500-1.9%$147/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2019 | Listed for sale | $179,900+22.4%$150/sqft |
Source: Best Investment Realty #2288279 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2019 | Sold | $147,000+17.6%$123/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2003 | Sold | $125,000$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,307 +0.4% | $262,268 |
| 2024 | $2,298 +32.4% | $262,268 +66.7% |
| 2023 | $1,735 +7.6% | $157,332 |
| 2022 | $1,613 +4% | $157,332 |
| 2021 | $1,551 | $157,332 |
| 2020 | -- | $157,332 +30.7% |
| 2019 | $1,415 | $120,371 |
| 2018 | $1,415 +11.2% | $120,371 |
| 2017 | $1,272 +2.1% | $120,371 |
| 2016 | $1,246 -1% | $120,371 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,258 +5.4% | $119,587 |
| 2014 | $1,194 | $119,587 |
| 2013 | -- | $119,587 |
| 2012 | -- | $119,587 |
| 2011 | -- | $119,587 |
| 2010 | -- | $119,587 |
| 2009 | -- | $119,587 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: North Raleigh