Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $341,800

    7739 Jennings Rd, Liverpool, NY 13090

    4beds
    1,940sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $341,800 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $2,912 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $341,800

    $321,000 - $362,000

    $2,912/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,912/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,912/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,397/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,397/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    VERY WELL CARED FOR AND BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED 4 BEDROOM 21/2 BATHROOM COLONIAL ON A GREAT CORNER LOT.SPACIOUS BEDROOMS WITH ALL HARDWOODS UPSTAIRS.KITCHEN WITH ISLAND AND LARGE DESK AREA.FAMILY ROOM WITH PEGGED OAK FLOORS WITH SLIDER LEADING TO FULLY FENCED YARD GREAT FOR FAMILY GATHERINGS.PARTIALLY FINISHED BASEMENT READY FOR YOUR PERSONAL TOUCH.ROOF,FURNACE,CENTRAL AIR UPDATED ALONG WITH MANY MORE LISTED WITH DISCLOSURES.GREAT CENTAL LOCATION.THIS HOME IS READY FOR A NEW FAMILY!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,940 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle (Not Wood)
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31248908614020

Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Liverpool

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/22/2016Sold$154,500+3.3%$80/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S351549 Report a problem
    4/26/2016Pending sale$149,500$77/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #S351549 Report a problem
    4/23/2016Price change$149,500-2.2%$77/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #S351549 Report a problem
    3/22/2016Listed for sale$152,900-7.3%$79/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #S350048 Report a problem
    9/30/2015Listing removed$164,900$85/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Properties #S338640 Report a problem
    8/5/2015Listed for sale$164,900$85/sqft
    5/12/2015Listing removed$164,900$85/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Properties #S329109 Report a problem
    4/9/2015Listed for sale$164,900+5.1%$85/sqft
    2/7/2015Listing removed$156,900$81/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/5/2014Price change$156,900-4.9%$81/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/14/2014Price change$164,8990%$85/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Properties #S312755 Report a problem
    6/9/2014Price change$164,900+0.6%$85/sqft
    6/1/2014Listed for sale$163,900+2.5%$84/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/26/2014Listing removed$159,900$82/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/23/2014Price change$159,900-1.8%$82/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/17/2014Listed for sale$162,900-1.2%$84/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/13/2013Listing removed$164,900$85/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #296852 Report a problem
    8/9/2013Price change$164,900+3.1%$85/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #296852 Report a problem
    7/9/2013Price change$159,900-2.8%$82/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/30/2013Listed for sale$164,500-3.2%$85/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/25/2012Listing removed$169,900$88/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #S273128 Report a problem
    6/16/2012Price change$169,900+4.9%$88/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #S273128 Report a problem
    5/31/2012Listed for sale$161,900-1.8%$83/sqft
    Source: HUNT Real Estate ERA #S273128 Report a problem
    4/21/2012Listing removed$164,900$85/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #s265221 Report a problem
    1/11/2012Listed for sale$164,900+12.2%$85/sqft
    Source: HUNT Real Estate ERA #S265221 Report a problem
    5/23/2011Sold$147,000$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $6,700
    2024-- $6,700
    2023-- $6,700
    2022-- $6,700
    2021-- $6,700
    2020-- $6,700
    2019-- $6,700
    2018-- $6,700
    2017$5,134 +502.3%$6,700
    2016$852 $6,700
    2015-- $6,700
    2014-- $6,700
    2013-- $6,700
    2012-- $6,700
    2011-- $6,700
    2010-- $6,700
    2009-- $6,700
    2008-- $6,700
    2007-- $6,700
    2006-- $6,700
    2005-- $6,700
    2004-- $6,700
    2003-- $6,700
    2002-- $6,700
    2001-- $6,700
    2000-- $6,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13090