Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $339,500

    774 Azalia St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $339,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,183 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $339,500

    $306,000 - $373,000

    $3,183/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,183/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,183/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,067/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,067/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Trying to rent the right home near the Beltline is a challenge. Downright frustrating in many cases. Those reports of over a "thousand people a month" moving to Metro Atlanta are true, and rental inventory is at an all-time low. If you've had the discipline to wait for the ideal home to appear, your patience may be rewarded here. Welcome to 774 Azalia Street, where historic charm meets modern convenience in Atlanta's vibrant West End neighborhood. This fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom duplex unit offers 1,080 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for those seeking an urban lifestyle with easy access to everything the city has to offer. Step inside through your private entry to discover bright, open living spaces featuring new vinyl "hardwood" floors throughout the main level. The flowing floor plan connects a comfortable living room to an eat-in kitchen, while fresh paint throughout creates a clean, contemporary feel. A convenient main-floor bathroom and laundry connections add to the home's everyday functionality. Upstairs, find three well-proportioned bedrooms, all featuring new carpet for comfort underfoot. The upper-level bathroom has been beautifully upgraded, ensuring morning routines run smoothly. Both bathrooms in the home have received modern updates, offering style and convenience. But it's the location that truly sets 774 Azalia apart. Positioned just blocks from both the Atlanta Beltline and West End MARTA station, you're perfectly situated to enjoy the best of Atlanta living. Whether you're commuting downtown, meeting friends for coffee, or enjoying a weekend bike ride on the Beltline, everything is within easy reach. Outdoor living is a breeze with both private front and back decks, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The shared fenced backyard provides space for outdoor activities, while off-street parking adds convenience to this already exceptional location. Available for immediate move-in at $1495 per month, this home offers that ideal combination of location, comfort, and value that makes the West End one of Atlanta's most desirable neighborhoods. Don't let this opportunity pass you by it won't last long. Managed by RSB Property Mgmt (Keen+Management). We do not advertise on Craigslist, Facebook or Social Serve. We will never ask you to 'wire' money to anywhere but a verified (with us) bank account.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Beltline Acccess
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14011800060822

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Atlanta

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2025Listing removed$1,495
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2025Price change$1,495-9.4%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/18/2025Price change$1,650-8.1%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/7/2024Listed for rent$1,795+88.9%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/12/2024Listing removed$499,900
    Source: FMLS GA #7457495 Report a problem
    10/2/2024Listed for sale$499,900+224.6%
    Source: FMLS GA #7457495 Report a problem
    2/11/2017Listing removed$950
    Source: Across Atlanta Property Management Report a problem
    1/28/2017Listed for rent$950+36.7%
    Source: Across Atlanta Property Management Report a problem
    12/27/2016Sold$154,000-23%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/7/2016Price change$200,000+60%
    Source: MERIDIAN, LLC #8080985 Report a problem
    9/27/2016Listed for sale$125,000+13.6%
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS ATLANTA CLASSIC #5720839 Report a problem
    8/4/2016Sold$110,000-12%
    Source: FMLS GA #5720839 Report a problem
    7/21/2016Pending sale$125,000
    Source: Keller Williams - Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Classic #8036432 Report a problem
    7/14/2016Listed for sale$125,000+94.7%
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS ATL. CLASSIC #8036432 Report a problem
    12/19/2013Sold$64,200-36.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/7/2013Listing removed$695
    Source: Renters Warehouse Report a problem
    10/27/2013Listed for rent$695
    Source: Renters Warehouse Report a problem
    3/26/2008Sold$101,000-32.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/15/2008Listed for sale$150,000-9%
    Source: Listhub #3575144 Report a problem
    6/6/2005Sold$164,900
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/28/2005Sold$164,900
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,787 +28.3%$141,360
    2023$4,509 -21.2%$141,360
    2022$5,721 +42.5%$141,360 +42.6%
    2021$4,015 -1%$99,120 +1.2%
    2020$4,056 +26%$97,960 +68.8%
    2019$3,218 $58,040 +2.4%
    2018$3,218 $56,680 +86.9%
    2017$3,218 +47.6%$30,320
    2016$2,181 +0.1%$30,320
    2015$2,180 +93.5%$30,320 +22.1%
    2014$1,126 +4.8%$24,840 +2%
    2013$1,075 -0.7%$24,360
    2012$1,082 $24,360 -16.5%
    2011-- $29,160 -25.9%
    2010$1,738 +170.1%$39,360 -35.6%
    2009$644 $61,120 +17%
    2008-- $52,240 -30.3%
    2007$671 $75,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West End