Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $5K (3/25)
    $339,900

    774 Mill Rd, McDonough, GA 30253

    3beds
    2,502sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1989
    1.08 Acres Lot
    $331,700 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch set on a spacious 1-acre lot. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience. Inside, you’ll find an inviting layout with a bright living area, a functional kitchen, and well-sized bedrooms that provide plenty of space for family or guests. The primary suite includes its own private bath, while the additional bedrooms share a well-appointed second bathroom. With single-level living, this home is ideal for all stages of life. Step outside to enjoy the wide-open yard—perfect for gardening, outdoor entertaining, or simply relaxing in a peaceful setting. With plenty of room for expansion, a future garage, or outdoor projects, the possibilities are endless. Whether you're looking for your first home, downsizing, or seeking a quiet place with extra land, this charming ranch is a must-see. Minutes from shopping, major highways, restaurants and much more.
    183 days
    |
    285
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    MANNY ZAMBRANO,

    Chapman Hall Realty Atlanta North 770-807-4750

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7681623MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Other
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
      • Level: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
      Bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Tub/Shower Combo
      Dining room
      • Features: Open Concept, Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets Other, Country Kitchen, Laminate Counters, Pantry
      Heating
      • Other
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,502
      • Total interior livable area: 2,502 sqft

• Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, Other, No Dock
      Lot
      • Size: 1.08 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 05501058000
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: None
      • Roof: Other
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1989

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Other
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $136/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $240,500
      • Annual tax amount: $3,656
      • Date on market: 11/14/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 183 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $331,700

        $315,000 - $348,000

        $2,141/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/25/2026Price change$339,900-1.4%$136/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7681623 Report a problem
        11/14/2025Listed for sale$344,9000%$138/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7681623 Report a problem
        11/1/2025Listing removed$345,000$138/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10434047 Report a problem
        1/6/2025Listed for sale$345,000-1.4%$138/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10434047 Report a problem
        1/1/2025Listing removed$350,000$140/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7455157 Report a problem
        9/6/2024Price change$350,000-1.4%$140/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10372928 Report a problem
        8/8/2024Price change$355,000-2.7%$142/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7405274 Report a problem
        6/17/2024Price change$365,000+82.5%$146/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10320292 Report a problem
        3/19/2024Pending sale$200,000+8.1%$80/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10210622 Report a problem
        3/15/2024Sold$185,000-7.5%$74/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7281995 Report a problem
        2/26/2024Contingent$200,000$80/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10210622 Report a problem
        2/16/2024Price change$200,000-14.9%$80/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7281995 Report a problem
        1/12/2024Price change$235,000-6%$94/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10210622 Report a problem
        12/5/2023Price change$250,000-7.4%$100/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10210622 Report a problem
        10/11/2023Listed for sale$270,000+157.1%$108/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7281995 Report a problem
        4/27/2013Sold$105,000+23.5%$42/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/4/1996Sold$85,000$34/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,843 +5.1%$96,200 -27.9%
        2024$3,656 +26.4%$133,360 +11%
        2023$2,892 +5.1%$120,120 +25%
        2022$2,753 +24.3%$96,080 +26.6%
        2021$2,214 +6.9%$75,920 +7.7%
        2020$2,071 +7.9%$70,520 +8.8%
        2019$1,919 +11.9%$64,840 +13.4%
        2018$1,716 +1.6%$57,200 +14.2%
        2016$1,688 +10.3%$50,080 +8.8%
        2015$1,530 +5.7%$46,040 +9.6%
        2014$1,447 $42,000
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008$1,444 -1.2%--
        2007$1,461 $53,480 +4.7%
        2005-- $51,080
        2004$1,343 +11.9%$51,080 +10.4%
        2003$1,200 +7.5%$46,280 +3.4%
        2002$1,116 -2.5%$44,760 +1.8%
        2001$1,145 +13.7%$43,960 +8.3%
        2000$1,007 $40,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30253

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable