Skip main navigation
Sold for $2,098,888
Street View
  • $2,098,888

    774 Ridge Rd, Santa Clara, CA 95051

    3beds
    1,505sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1955
    6,500 Square Feet Lot
    $2,098,700 Zestimate®
    $1,395/sqft
    $4,662 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,098,700

    $1.95M - $2.27M

    $4,662/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,662/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,662/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $13,349/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $13,349/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Silicon Valley prestige in Santa Clara, a strategic address for tech professionals, families and move-up buyers seeking neighborhood stature and long-term value. Commute effortlessly to Apple, Nvidia, Google, Meta, and LinkedIn campuses, reclaiming hours for home life and weekend plans. This rare residence is the result of a fully permitted remodel, delivering modern systems and confidence alongside premium finishes. At the core an expansive bonus family room designed for entertaining, immersive media, to satisfy your evolving needs. The flexible layout showcases gleaming hardwood floors, a warm fireplace, and a light-filled kitchen with breakfast nook that welcomes sunny mornings and casual gatherings. Culinary essentials include a gas stove; comfort features include central AC and dual pane windows for efficient, year-round climate control. Thoughtfully sited near acclaimed Millikin, Stratford, and Sutter schools, the home supports top-tier education and family routines. Enjoy nearby parks, library, diverse dining and grocery options, plus minutes to Santana Row, SJC, and major freeways. This home resolves lifestyle ambitions with a clear commute advantage, refined quality, low maintenance features and adaptable living spaces. Don't miss this rare gem!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Scott Perry 02061933 408-394-1649,

    KW Bay Area Estates 408-560-9000

    Bought with:

    Yvonne Yang, 01371905

    Compass

    Source: MLSListings Inc,MLS#: ML82037745MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom
    • Features: PrimaryBedroomonGroundFloor, BedroomonGroundFloor2plus
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Built In Gas Oven/Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,505
    • Total interior livable area: 1,505 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 6,500 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 29311003
    • Zoning: R1
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: NaturalGas, PublicUtilities
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Public Utilities, Water Public

DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$2,098,888$1,395/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82037745 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Pending sale$2,098,888$1,395/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82037745 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Contingent$2,098,888$1,395/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82037745 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listed for sale$2,098,888$1,395/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82037745 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,210 +3.6%$89,808 +2%
    2024$1,168 +1.1%$88,048 +2%
    2023$1,156 +1.2%$86,323 +2%
    2022$1,142 +0.6%$84,631 +2%
    2021$1,135 +1.9%$82,973 +1%
    2020$1,114 $82,123 +2%
    2019$1,114 +6.2%$80,514 +2%
    2018$1,049 $78,936 -91.6%
    2017$1,049 -90.5%$934,775 +1132%
    2016$11,062 +1007.1%$75,874 +1.5%
    2015$999 +6.8%$74,736 +2%
    2014$935 $73,273 +0.5%
    2013-- $72,943 +2%
    2012-- $71,514 +2%
    2011-- $70,113 +0.8%
    2010-- $69,590 -0.2%
    2009-- $69,756 +2%
    2008-- $68,389 +2%
    2007-- $67,049 +2%
    2006-- $65,735 +2%
    2005-- $64,447 +2%
    2004-- $63,184 +1.9%
    2003-- $62,027 +2%
    2002-- $60,811 +2%
    2001-- $59,619

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95051