Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $479,000

    774 SW Balmoral Trce, Stuart, FL 34997

    2beds
    1,528sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    4,874 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $313/sqft
    $322/mo HOA

    What's special

    Gleaming granite countertopsUpdated appliancesSun lit living spacesScreened patioOpen kitchen
    Nestled in the Florida Club gated Golf Course community the tree lined streets frame the roads with canopies of green. Proudly like a serene masterpiece, is this 2 bedroom/2 bath/2 car garage DiVosta villa, a home with strength and serenity. Enjoy sun lit living spaces & a screened patio. The open kitchen is crowned by gleaming granite countertops & graced with updated appliances. New metal roof is being installed, making this home your perfect peacefull retreat. Community ammenities include pickleball, tennis, community pool and a no membership required, no equity buy-in, pay as you play golf course. Low HOA of $322 month includes all lawn care, front and back, cable TV, high speed internet, and on site property manager.
    22 hours
    |
    235
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sandra Casey 772-485-0389,

    The Keyes Company (Tequesta),

    John Casey 561-758-3414,

    The Keyes Company (Tequesta)

    Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A12015632MLS LogoOriginating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Great Room
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
      • Laundry: Sink, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Entrance Foyer, Chandelier To Be Replaced, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Central Vacuum
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Complete Panel Shutters/Awnings, Double Hung Metal, Plantation Shutters
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,119
      • Total interior livable area: 1,528 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Additional Spaces Available, Driveway, Paver Block, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: First Floor Entry,Foyer
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Pool features: R30-No Pool/No Water, Community
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden
      Lot
      • Size: 4,874 Square Feet
      • Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 073941018000006700
      • Zoning: residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • CBS Construction
      • Roof: Barrel Roof
      Condition
      • Year built: 2000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Municipal Water

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Additional Amenities, Bar, Gated, Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s), Game Room, Golf, Management On Site, HOA, Pickleball, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Card/Electric Gate, Pool
      • Subdivision: Florida Club
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $322 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Stuart

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $313/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $364,960
      • Annual tax amount: $2,501
      • Date on market: 5/10/2026
      • Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/10/2026Listed for sale$479,000+239%$313/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A12015632 Report a problem
        12/29/2000Sold$141,300$92/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,501 -0.1%$187,290 +2.9%
        2024$2,504 +3%$182,012 +3%
        2023$2,430 -5.7%$176,711 +3%
        2022$2,578 +0.5%$171,565 +3%
        2021$2,565 +3.8%$166,568 +1.4%
        2020$2,470 +1.8%$164,269 +2.3%
        2019$2,427 $160,575 +1.9%
        2018$2,427 +2.6%$157,581 +2.1%
        2017$2,364 $154,340 +2.1%
        2016-- $151,166 +0.7%
        2015-- $150,116 +0.8%
        2014-- $148,925 +1.5%
        2013-- $146,724 +1.7%
        2012-- $144,271 +3%
        2011-- $140,069 +1.5%
        2010-- $137,998 +2.7%
        2009-- $134,347 +0.1%
        2008-- $134,239 +3%
        2007$2,328 +0.2%$130,328 +2.5%
        2006$2,323 $127,150 +3%
        2005-- $123,447 +5%
        2004$1,710 $117,617
        2003$1,710 +2.7%$117,617 +2.4%
        2002$1,664 +1.6%$114,860 +1.6%
        2001$1,638 $113,051

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,319/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2330
        Property taxes
        $667
        HOA Fees
        $322
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34997

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable