7740 Berea Rd, Winston, GA 30187
Home value
$373,500
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,043/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,043/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,043/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,288/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,288/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Tina McAlpin 770-710-2170,
Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta
Sharee Boyd, 438677
Century 21 Results
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Dining room
- Features: Separate Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Area, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Kitchen
Features
- Bookcases, Central Vacuum, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Split Bedroom Plan, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Bath/Stubbed,Daylight,Exterior Entry,Full,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,307
- Total interior livable area: 2,307 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,307
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Garden, Other
- Waterfront features: No Dock Or Boathouse
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Level, Private
Details
- Parcel number: 00570250027
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: High Speed Internet, None
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/13/2025 | Sold | $379,000-1.6%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2025 | Pending sale | $385,000$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $385,000$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2024 | Listing removed | $385,000$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $385,000$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2024 | Pending sale | $385,000$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $385,000+37.5%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2020 | Sold | $280,000$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2020 | Pending sale | $280,000$121/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Rlty-Atl.North #8851559 Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2020 | Price change | $280,000-3.4%$121/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Atl North #6773160 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2020 | Price change | $290,000-1.7%$126/sqft |
| 7/16/2020 | Listed for sale | $294,900$128/sqft |
Source: Scott Dasher and Associates #6753012 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $990 | $132,320 |
| 2024 | $990 -66.9% | $132,320 |
| 2023 | $2,988 -0.7% | $132,320 +31.5% |
| 2022 | $3,010 +6.4% | $100,640 +14.3% |
| 2021 | $2,829 +330.4% | $88,080 +4.9% |
| 2020 | $657 | $84,000 +3.6% |
| 2019 | $657 -5.2% | $81,120 +2.5% |
| 2018 | $693 +1% | $79,120 +14.9% |
| 2017 | $686 +4.6% | $68,880 +9.7% |
| 2016 | $656 +6.2% | $62,800 +6.4% |
| 2015 | $617 | $59,000 +9.3% |
| 2014 | $617 +10.5% | $53,960 -5.5% |
| 2013 | $559 | $57,080 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $508 +15.3% | -- |
| 2007 | $441 -7.7% | -- |
| 2006 | $477 +11.7% | -- |
| 2005 | $427 | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | $421 -61.6% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,098 +15.6% | -- |
| 2001 | $950 -8.2% | -- |
| 2000 | $1,034 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30187