Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $651,200

    7743 Beach Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    3beds
    3baths
    2,971sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    5.12 Acres Lot
    $651,200 Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $3,100 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $651,200

    $619,000 - $684,000

    $3,100/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,100/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,100/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,092/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,092/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming Ranch home nestled on 5 Acres in Highland School District. 3 Bedrooms along with 3 full baths. This property has a vinyl fence spanning the front of the property and you can enter through a mechanical gate. This home features an open floor plan with Master Bedroom and Laundry all on the main floor. Huge 28x30 Garage with extra tall garage door for storing your toys that may not fit through a standard door. This property also has a barn with multiple stalls and room for storing hay. Beautiful views of the horse pasture from all rear windows of the home. Pasture has a vinyl fence that completely surrounds it as well. Many updates: New Furnace in 2007, Kinetico Dual tank water softener and reverse osmosis system. New Roof in 2010 on house along with a new metal roof on the barn also in 2010. Exterior Doors, Siding Gutters, windows were all replaced in 2013.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,971 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 5.12 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03312C38003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Other
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wadsworth

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/25/2026Listing removed$679,000$229/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5175226 Report a problem
    2/5/2026Price change$679,000-0.9%$229/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5175226 Report a problem
    12/12/2025Listed for sale$685,500+130%$231/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5175226 Report a problem
    8/24/2015Sold$298,000-5.4%$100/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3712493 Report a problem
    6/5/2015Listed for sale$315,000+31.3%$106/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Keller Williams Tri-County Properties #3712493 Report a problem
    12/12/2006Sold$240,000+17.1%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/22/2006Sold$205,000$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,283 -0.2%$132,950
    2023$5,293 -0.5%$132,950
    2022$5,321 +2.4%$132,950 +22%
    2021$5,195 $108,980
    2020$5,195 +0.2%$108,980
    2019$5,182 +5.2%$108,980 +10.4%
    2018$4,925 -0.4%$98,680
    2017$4,943 +5.3%$98,680
    2016$4,696 +2.6%$98,680 +6%
    2015$4,576 +0.8%$93,100
    2014$4,538 -0.2%$93,100
    2013$4,547 -6.3%$93,100 -4.9%
    2012$4,852 +2.1%$97,870
    2011$4,750 +14.4%$97,870
    2010$4,153 +0.7%$97,870 -5.1%
    2009$4,124 -1.7%$103,180
    2008$4,195 -0.8%$103,180
    2007$4,228 -24.2%$103,180 +23.4%
    2006$5,579 -14.4%$83,640
    2005$6,516 +79%$83,640
    2004$3,641 -34.6%$83,640 +5.6%
    2003$5,564 -40.3%$79,200
    2002$9,324 +167.7%$79,200
    2001$3,483 $79,200 +14.9%
    2000-- $68,940

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44281