Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $479,990

    7743 W Mount Elinor Rd, Magna, UT 84044

    3beds
    1,653sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    3,920.4 Square Feet Lot
    $478,900 Zestimate®
    $290/sqft
    $107/mo HOA

    What's special

    Move-in ready home
    Beautiful move-in ready home! Motivated seller. Situated in a desirable neighborhood in the heart of Magna City, just minutes from Highway 201 for easy commuting.
    54 days
    |
    186
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tom Huynh 801-673-1049,

    Realtypath LLC (Home and Family)

    Source: UtahRealEstate.com,MLS#: 2146675MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Central, Gas Stove
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Refrigerator, Disposal, Gas Range
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Blinds, Full
      • Basement: Partial
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,653
      • Total interior livable area: 1,653 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,121
      • Finished area below ground: 532

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Covered
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Fencing: Full
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 3,920.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Curb & Gutter, Sprinkler: Auto-Full
      • Topography: Terrain
      • Residential vegetation: Landscaping: Full
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1421380003
      • Zoning: 1106
      • Zoning description: Single-Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Asphalt, Stucco
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Blt./Standing
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2021

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer: Public
      • Water: Culinary
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Sidewalks
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Maintenance, Snow Removal
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $107 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Magna

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $290/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $454,900
      • Annual tax amount: $3,591
      • Date on market: 3/27/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Inclusions: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      • Exclusions: Dryer, Washer
      • Acres allowed for irrigation: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $478,900

        $455,000 - $503,000

        $2,346/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/30/2026Listed for sale$479,990$290/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2146675 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,418 +4.3%$250,195 +8.7%
        2023$3,278 -2.6%$230,175 -3.9%
        2022$3,367 +242.9%$239,635 +292.2%
        2021$982 $61,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 84044

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable