Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $250,000

    7746 Ickes Rd, Wooster, OH 44691

    3beds
    1,824sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    1.55 Acres Lot
    $290,200 Zestimate®
    $137/sqft
    $1,858 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $290,200

    $276,000 - $305,000

    $1,858/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,858/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,858/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,665/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,665/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this 3 Bed, 2 Bath home with breathtaking country views. Upon entry from the front door, you are greeted with a spacious living area that leads to the dining room. The well-equipped kitchen features a walk-in pantry, stainless steel appliances, an island, and a breakfast area. First-floor laundry is conveniently located here and access to the oversized 3-car garage. The primary suite offers a walk-in closet, a private bath with double sinks, a soaker tub, and a walk-in shower. There are 2 more bedrooms and a full bath. The full unfinished basement offers ample room for storage or can be finished for more space. Outside is a 36X24 Pole Building for extra garage space, animals, or hobby space. This home has new windows, siding, roof, and air conditioning. This home is truly move-in ready and ready for you to make it home. Updates include Windows, Roof, Siding, Gutters (2021)

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Melissa Sanford melissasanford@kw.com(330)765-5189,

    Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    Bought with:

    JP Faulkner, 395693

    Faulkner Realty Group

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 4494858MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Stark Trumbull Area REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,824
    • Total interior livable area: 1,824 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,824

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Garage, Paved, Unpaved
    • Attached garage spaces: 5
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1.55 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4200187004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Modular/Prefab,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/1/2023Pending sale$250,000$137/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4494858 Report a problem
    10/31/2023Sold$250,000-13.8%$137/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4494858 Report a problem
    10/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MLS Now #4488412 Report a problem
    9/19/2023Price change$289,900-3%$159/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4488412 Report a problem
    9/8/2023Listed for sale$299,000+106.2%$164/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4488412 Report a problem
    4/5/2019Sold$145,000+0.1%$79/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4079035 Report a problem
    3/30/2019Pending sale$144,900$79/sqft
    Source: ACC Home Realty, LLC #4079035 Report a problem
    3/20/2019Listed for sale$144,900+53.3%$79/sqft
    Source: ACC Home Realty, LLC #4079035 Report a problem
    4/20/2018Sold$94,500-21.3%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/30/2011Sold$120,000+0.1%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/29/2011Pending sale$119,900$66/sqft
    Source: REMAX/Showcase Report a problem
    6/9/2011Price change$119,900-2.4%$66/sqft
    Source: REMAX/Showcase Report a problem
    2/11/2011Price change$122,900-4%$67/sqft
    Source: REMAX/Showcase Report a problem
    9/4/2010Price change$128,000-5.8%$70/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Wooster #87379 Report a problem
    4/7/2010Listed for sale$135,900+62.8%$75/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Wooster #87379 Report a problem
    11/30/2006Sold$83,500+547.3%$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/30/1996Sold$12,900+1.2%$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/14/1996Sold$12,750$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,218 -2.3%$63,760
    2023$2,271 +21.9%$63,760 +34%
    2022$1,863 -0.2%$47,580
    2021$1,867 -1.2%$47,580
    2020$1,890 +1.3%$47,580 +8.2%
    2019$1,865 +21.1%$43,960 +16.3%
    2018$1,540 +0.8%$37,790
    2017$1,528 +5.4%$37,790 +4%
    2016$1,449 +6.7%$36,350
    2015$1,358 -1.3%$36,350
    2014$1,376 +0.3%$36,350 +3.1%
    2013$1,372 0%$35,270
    2012$1,373 +32.4%$35,270
    2011$1,036 -6.8%$35,270 -6%
    2010$1,113 -0.3%$37,520
    2009$1,116 0%$37,520
    2008$1,116 +14.1%$37,520 +9.5%
    2007$979 -27.8%$34,260
    2006$1,356 $34,260
    2005-- $34,260 +7.8%
    2004$1,311 -0.1%$31,770
    2003$1,312 +10.1%$31,770 +7.2%
    2002$1,192 +211%$29,640 +219.1%
    2001$383 +9.4%$9,290
    2000$350 $9,290

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44691