Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,050,000

    7748 Travlers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433

    3beds
    2,584sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    7,561 Square Feet Lot
    $981,600 Zestimate®
    $406/sqft
    $566/mo HOA

    What's special

    Abundant natural lightInviting open floor planSpacious primary suiteSoaring ceilingsSerene garden viewsLuxurious ensuite bathroomWalk-in closet
    Welcome to 7748 Travelers Tree Dr. in the prestigious Boca Pointe community! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3.1-bathroom home offers an inviting open floor plan with abundant natural light, soaring ceilings, and serene garden views. The spacious primary suite features a walk-in closet and a luxurious ensuite bathroom. Enjoy South Florida living with a screened-in patio perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Located in a gated, non-mandatory membership community, near top-rated schools, this home is just minutes from world-class dining, shopping, and beaches. Don't miss this opportunity to own a piece of paradise in Boca Raton!
    38 days
    |
    1,523
    |
    84
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lucine Acosta 646-596-0806,

    Florida's Best Realty Services

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26010523MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Area: 196
      • Dimensions: 14 X 14
      Living room
      • Area: 420
      • Dimensions: 20 X 21
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Main Level, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
      Features
      • Bedroom on Main Level, Bathtub, Dual Sinks, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,710
      • Total interior livable area: 2,584 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessibility Features, Accessible Common Area
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Automatic Chlorination, Heated, In Ground, Pool Equipment, Screen Enclosure, Association
      • On waterfront: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 7,561 Square Feet
      • Features: Sprinklers Automatic
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00424733070000210
      • Zoning: RS
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1985

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Home Owners Association, Gated
      • Security: Gated Community
      • Subdivision: PALMS AT BOCA POINTE
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Gated, Hobby Room, Maintenance, Pickleball, Pool, Parking
      • Services included: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $566 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Boca Raton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $406/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $693,416
      • Annual tax amount: $11,774
      • Date on market: 4/3/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 336 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $981,600

        $933,000 - $1.03M

        $6,209/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/3/2026Listed for sale$1,050,000-12.5%$406/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26010523 Report a problem
        3/1/2026Listing removed$1,200,000$464/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11138857 Report a problem
        1/4/2026Price change$1,200,000-7.7%$464/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11138857 Report a problem
        11/7/2025Listed for sale$1,300,000$503/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11138857 Report a problem
        10/31/2025Listing removed$1,300,000$503/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11086217 Report a problem
        4/30/2025Listed for sale$1,300,000+30%$503/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11086217 Report a problem
        7/29/2022Sold$1,000,000-2.4%$387/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10805287 Report a problem
        7/9/2022Pending sale$1,025,000$397/sqft
        Source: The Keyes Company/Realtors #RX10805287 Report a problem
        7/9/2022Contingent$1,025,000$397/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10805287 Report a problem
        6/3/2022Listed for sale$1,025,000+57%$397/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10805287 Report a problem
        1/7/2022Sold$653,000+4.5%$253/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10308047 Report a problem
        12/3/2021Contingent$625,000$242/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10308047 Report a problem
        12/2/2021Listed for sale$625,000+4.2%$242/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10308047 Report a problem
        11/23/2021Contingent$600,000$232/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10308047 Report a problem
        11/15/2021Price change$600,000+9.1%$232/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10308047 Report a problem
        11/12/2021Listed for sale$550,000-28.6%$213/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10308047 Report a problem
        3/16/1999Sold$770,000$298/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$13,829 +0.3%$811,792 +1%
        2023$13,792 +53%$804,091 +77.3%
        2022$9,013 +12.7%$453,575 +10%
        2021$7,999 +9.4%$412,341 +9.9%
        2020$7,309 -1.3%$375,350
        2019$7,404 $375,350 -3.5%
        2018$7,404 -0.5%$388,869 +44.2%
        2017$7,442 +62.8%$269,600 +2.7%
        2016$4,572 +0.6%$262,438 +0.7%
        2015$4,546 -2.6%$260,614 +0.8%
        2014$4,668 +1.5%$258,546 +1.5%
        2013$4,599 +1.2%$254,725 +1.7%
        2012$4,544 +1.1%$250,467 +3%
        2011$4,493 +1.2%$243,172 +1.5%
        2010$4,439 -2.5%$239,578 -5.8%
        2009$4,553 +11.8%$254,270 +0.1%
        2008$4,073 -2.3%$254,016 +3%
        2007$4,171 -6.1%$246,617 +2.5%
        2006$4,442 $240,602 +3%
        2005-- $233,594 +3%
        2004$2,236 +851.1%$226,790 +1.9%
        2003$235 -94.4%$222,561 +2.4%
        2002$4,212 +0.3%$217,345 +1.6%
        2001$4,199 -8.3%$213,922 +2.4%
        2000$4,581 +7.4%$208,922
        1999$4,264 $208,922

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $7,281/mo
        Principal & interest
        $5192
        Property taxes
        $1523
        HOA Fees
        $566
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Boca Pointe

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable