Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $478,500

    775 Knotty Oak Rd, Coventry, RI 02816

    5beds
    2,220sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $478,500 Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $3,423 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $478,500

    $445,000 - $512,000

    $3,423/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,423/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,423/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,537/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,537/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your dream home! Nestled in the charming neighborhood of Coventry, this spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom house is perfect for those seeking comfort and modern living. With 2,220 square feet of well-designed space, you'll have plenty of room to relax and entertain. This home comes packed with fantastic features: - 2 car carport with storage unit for all your extra belongings - Energy-efficient solar panels to help reduce your utility bills - A fully equipped kitchen with modern appliances including a washer, dryer, garbage disposal, electric range, refrigerator, electric stove top, exhaust hood, dishwasher, and microwave. - 2 story deck which overlooks the Black Rock Reservoir. - Freshly resurfaced and stained hardwood floors in kitchen, dining room, and living room. - House has had all of the interior freshly painted and new doors installed. - Large walk in cedar closet in master bedroom. - Property has large chicken coop if you would like to have them for eggs. - Fully fenced in backyard for pets to run around in. - Cathedral ceiling in living room. - House has 2 refrigerators and one freezer available. Pets are welcome here! Cats are allowed, and small dogs can join you in your new abode. Whether you're hosting friends or enjoying a quiet evening at home, this property offers the perfect blend of style and functionality. Don't miss out on the chance to make this your new home starting March 1, 2026. Schedule a showing starting February 9, 2026, and see for yourself why this house is the perfect fit for you! Preferred lease duration is 1 year or more. This property is unfurnished. Security Deposit amount determined by the owner. For each pet, there is a refundable security deposit of $200 and monthly fee of $35. Elevate your living experience with our optional Resident Benefits Package ($45/month). Enjoy peace of mind and extra perks designed to make renting easier and more rewarding: - $100,000 in personal liability protection - $10,000 in personal belongings protection - Credit Booster for on-time payments - build your credit just by paying rent - Accidental damage & lockout reimbursement credits - Plus more exclusive resident perks! Property is syndicated by Nomad as a courtesy to owner. Owner will conduct all correspondence and showings. BEWARE OF SCAMS - Nomad will never ask you to pay any amount prior to applying and all payments are processed through our secure online tenant portal direct to Nomad.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Storage
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,220 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Exhaust Hood, Heating system: Baseboard, More Than One Year Lease, One Year Lease, Parking: Covered Spot, Solar Panels, Trash, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: COVEM94L20

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Coventry

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,200

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2026Listing removed$3,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/16/2026Price change$3,200-8.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/8/2026Price change$3,500+16.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/5/2026Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/31/2018Sold$231,500+0.9%$104/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1179136 Report a problem
    12/8/2017Listed for sale$229,500+14.8%$103/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Central #1179136 Report a problem
    11/25/2011Listing removed$199,900$90/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #993226 Report a problem
    10/13/2011Price change$199,900-4.8%$90/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #993226 Report a problem
    7/17/2011Price change$209,900-8.1%$95/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #993226 Report a problem
    6/21/2011Price change$228,500-2.6%$103/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #993226 Report a problem
    5/26/2011Listed for sale$234,700+50%$106/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #993226 Report a problem
    5/17/2001Sold$156,500$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,150 $325,100
    2024$5,150 +3.3%$325,100
    2023$4,984 +10.8%$325,100 +41.4%
    2022$4,499 +0.9%$229,900
    2021$4,460 -12.8%$229,900
    2020$5,113 +14.7%$229,900 +14.7%
    2019$4,457 +2.9%$200,400
    2018$4,330 +3%$200,400
    2017$4,204 -1.6%$200,400 +0.4%
    2016$4,273 +2.8%$199,600
    2015$4,158 +2.1%$199,600
    2014$4,071 -1.3%$199,600 -9.7%
    2013$4,124 +1.7%$221,000 -1.6%
    2012$4,056 +5.2%$224,600 -9.9%
    2010$3,854 $249,300
    2009$3,854 $249,300
    2008$3,854 +6%$249,300 +7.6%
    2007$3,636 +5%$231,760
    2006$3,462 +5.5%$231,760 +81.1%
    2003$3,280 $127,960

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02816