Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,461,700

    775 Longboat Club Rd Unit 505, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    2beds
    1,602sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1984
    -- sqft lot
    $1,461,700 Zestimate®
    $912/sqft
    $7,959 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,461,700

    $1.32M - $1.62M

    $7,959/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,959/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,959/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,565/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,565/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to Beaches- your private beachfront escape set on stunning Longboat Key and located behind the gates of the Longboat Key Club. Upon arrival to Beaches you'll notice spacious serene grounds, a smartly updated building, friendly concierge service, and a tangible sense of nature's beauty on this fantastic stretch of beach. This residence has been meticulously updated and features new engineered hardwood floors, impact glass windows and sliders, luxuriant open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, gorgeous stone counters, and built-in wine bar. The oversized owner's suite offers a walk-in closet and an exceptionally designed bathroom that rivals even the finest of boutique hotels. A separate guest suite allows for visitors and also adds abundant storage. The scenery from this residence features views of the blue waters of the Gulf of Mexico, as well as the Longboat Key Club golf course, and city lights of Downtown Sarasota in the distance. Sit back, relax and enjoy your favorite beverage from the oversized balcony and let the sounds of the Gulf relax you. Beaches features elevated, Gulf-front tennis courts, a detached parking structure, pool, spa, meeting room with catering kitchen, onsite gym, onsite concierge management and maintenance services, as well your own stretch of private beach complete with lounge chairs for your enjoyment. The southern Longboat Key location offers easy access to shopping like Bay Isles shopping center, and the legendary dining and shopping St. Armand's circle and downtown Sarasota are only a short drive away. This lovely residence really has it all- schedule your private viewing of this unit today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • central
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,602 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered, Garage, Open
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0010131033

Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Longboat Key

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,092 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2023Sold$1,495,000$933/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/15/2023Pending sale$1,495,000$933/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4566862 Report a problem
    4/10/2023Listed for sale$1,495,000+63.4%$933/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4566862 Report a problem
    7/15/2016Sold$915,000-3.2%$571/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4152039 Report a problem
    6/22/2016Pending sale$945,000$590/sqft
    Source: Premier Sotheby's International Realty #A4152039 Report a problem
    5/20/2016Price change$945,000-2.5%$590/sqft
    4/23/2016Listed for sale$969,000+12.7%$605/sqft
    9/21/2015Sold$860,000-4.3%$537/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/11/2015Pending sale$899,000$561/sqft
    Source: Premier Sotheby's International Realty #A4128378 Report a problem
    7/31/2015Price change$899,000-0.1%$561/sqft
    6/28/2015Price change$899,999-2.7%$562/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/14/2015Price change$924,999-1.5%$577/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/5/2015Price change$939,000-1.1%$586/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/28/2015Listed for sale$949,000+58.2%$592/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/7/2011Sold$600,000-14.2%$375/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/26/2011Price change$699,500-6.1%$437/sqft
    Source: PRUDENTIAL PALMS REALTY #A3929329 Report a problem
    2/16/2011Price change$745,000-6.2%$465/sqft
    Source: PRUDENTIAL PALMS REALTY #A3929329 Report a problem
    2/5/2011Price change$794,500-0.1%$496/sqft
    Source: PRUDENTIAL PALMS REALTY #A3929329 Report a problem
    7/24/2010Listed for sale$795,000+9.7%$496/sqft
    Source: PRUDENTIAL PALMS REALTY #A3929329 Report a problem
    6/4/2003Sold$725,000$453/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$15,942 +2.7%$1,198,800 +3.5%
    2024$15,518 +25.8%$1,158,400 +22.3%
    2023$12,339 +1.6%$947,550 +3%
    2022$12,142 +20%$919,951 +37.3%
    2021$10,119 +11.5%$669,900 +10%
    2020$9,077 +1.7%$609,000 -0.8%
    2019$8,924 $614,200 +4.2%
    2018$8,924 +3.4%$589,600 -15.5%
    2017$8,628 -7.4%$697,800 +3.3%
    2016$9,314 $675,600 +6.6%
    2015$9,314 $633,800 +37%
    2014$9,314 +34.2%$462,600
    2013$6,939 +6.2%$462,600 +3.9%
    2012$6,534 +3.1%$445,400 +1.6%
    2011$6,335 -30.2%$438,500 -28.3%
    2010$9,082 +0.6%$611,600 +0.5%
    2009$9,025 $608,700 -5.5%
    2008$9,025 -12.4%$644,200 -12.5%
    2007$10,296 $736,100 -0.8%
    2006-- $742,300 +16.6%
    2005-- $636,600 +19.4%
    2004$8,649 -9.9%$533,300 -5%
    2003$9,602 +17.6%$561,348 +24%
    2002$8,167 +23.3%$452,700 +18%
    2001$6,622 +17.3%$383,622 +20%
    2000$5,644 $319,685

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34228