Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,450/mo

    Fees may apply

    775 S McCall Rd, Englewood, FL 34223

    2beds
    936sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air, ceiling fan
    Hookups laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Granite countertopsVinyl insulated glass windowsLots of closet storageVinyl plank flooring throughout
    Available approximately 06/01/2026 Great location. Extra space for parking boat, RV etc. Walking distance to Bay heights waterfront park with boat ramp. 2 Bedroom. 1.5 Bath. Lots of closet storage. All new cabinets with soft close hardware. Granite countertops. Vinyl plank flooring throughout . Good size closets with mirror doors. Super efficient on utilities. Vinyl insulated glass windows. New 10ft. x 12ft. wood shed with metal roof and 4in foam insulation under roof. 6-12 month lease required with first last and security deposit. Water, Electric, lawn mowing are tenants responsibility. Background and credit check required. Please no pets or smoking allowed on property. Thank you Available 6/0/2026 First, last and security
    8 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Rooms
    • Room types: Dining Room, Master Bath
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 936 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Granite countertop, Living room, Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0504090051

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Englewood

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listed for rent$1,450-12.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2025Listing removed$1,650$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/23/2025Price change$1,650-2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2025Listed for rent$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/23/2025Listing removed$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/2/2025Listed for rent$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/12/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/11/2024Price change$1,700-2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2024Price change$1,750-2.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2024Listed for rent$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/9/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/4/2024Price change$1,800+5.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/1/2024Price change$1,700-5.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/28/2023Listed for rent$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/9/2023Listed for rent$1,800+63.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/16/2017Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/9/2017Price change$1,100-4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/3/2017Listed for rent$1,150+15%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/7/2017Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/18/2017Price change$1,000-23.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/5/2017Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/21/2014Sold$56,000+100.7%$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/4/2014Listed for sale$27,900-58.7%$30/sqft
    Source: Homepath #C7202376 Report a problem
    12/2/2003Sold$67,500-3.6%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/6/2000Sold$70,000$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 34223