7750 W Mcnab Road #202, Tamarac, FL 33321
Home value
$120,000
$108,000 - $133,000
$1,872/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,872/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,872/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,115/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,115/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Michael Topow 954-588-0379,
Keller Williams Realty Consultants,
Jessica Topow 954-328-4008,
Keller Williams Realty Consultants
Ricardo D Acuna, 3223738
The Keyes Company
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,032 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Guest
- Details: CarportSpaces:0.00
Features
- Entry location: Second Floor Entry,Walk-In Closets
- Patio & porch: Porch, Screened, Balcony
- Exterior features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Living Area, Porch
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Golf Course, Garden
Details
- Parcel number: 494109BM0160
- On leased land: Yes
- Lease amount: $0
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Other
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $410 monthly
- Amenities included: Storage, Trail(s), Elevator(s)
- Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Structure, Roof, Trash, Water
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Sold | $120,000-4%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $125,000+129.4%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2015 | Sold | $54,500-2.5%$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2015 | Pending sale | $55,900$54/sqft |
Source: Southeast Regional Realty Corp #A2081066 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2015 | Price change | $55,900-3.6%$54/sqft |
| 4/30/2015 | Listed for sale | $58,000-0.9%$56/sqft |
| 3/13/2015 | Listing removed | $58,500$57/sqft |
| 3/5/2015 | Listed for sale | $58,500-2.3%$57/sqft |
| 1/1/2015 | Listing removed | $59,900$58/sqft |
Source: Southeast Regional Realty Corp #A1967219 Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2014 | Price change | $59,900-4.8%$58/sqft |
| 8/12/2014 | Price change | $62,900-3.1%$61/sqft |
| 6/22/2014 | Listed for sale | $64,900+14.1%$63/sqft |
| 6/22/2014 | Listing removed | $900$1/sqft |
Source: Southeast Regional Realty Corp #A1908419 Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2014 | Price change | $900-10%$1/sqft |
| 2/15/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,000$1/sqft |
Source: Net Aspects #A1908419 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2008 | Sold | $56,900+469%$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/1998 | Sold | $10,000$10/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,474 +3.2% | $84,320 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,429 +11.6% | $81,870 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,281 +3.7% | $79,490 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,235 +2.3% | $77,180 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,207 +1.9% | $76,120 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $74,410 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,184 +2.4% | $73,030 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,157 +0.2% | $71,530 +44.2% |
| 2016 | $1,154 -26.4% | $49,600 +27.4% |
| 2015 | $1,568 +22.5% | $38,920 +10% |
| 2014 | $1,280 | $35,390 +2.6% |
| 2013 | $1,280 +35.5% | $34,480 +17.8% |
| 2012 | $944 -0.5% | $29,260 -3.4% |
| 2011 | $949 -1.6% | $30,300 -10.5% |
| 2010 | $964 -34.1% | $33,870 -42.2% |
| 2009 | $1,463 +103.6% | $58,570 +12.7% |
| 2008 | $719 | $51,980 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33321