Welcome home to this peaceful retreat. Come home to a place where you can enjoy the lovely breeze that flows off the mountain every evening and feel the mist that travels down at sunrise. The minute you step from your car, you will know that you have left the city behind and the only sound you will hear is.... the quiet. These 67 acres, bordered by national forest to the east, are home to an abundance of wild life including a herd of elk that will cruise through and may stop to rest right beside the shop. Did I say garage/shop? This one has 3 roll up doors and plenty of room for storing all those toys. Additionally there is a pole barn, a small log craft/storage building, and several other outbuildings. Grow an abundance of produce in the large fenced-in garden area (no elk allowed in the garden). This large property also boasts fruit trees, seasonal pond, and an RV pad with septic and water hook-ups for your friends to come and enjoy. The home is cedar-sided with cedar milled right from the property, some new laminate flooring -and is just waiting for its new family to make their dreams a reality on this beautiful property.
Active
$675,000
77521 Brock Rd, Oakridge, OR 97463
2beds
1,202sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1952
67 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$562/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 8 hours |
- 49 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Eileen McMahan ICON@TheICONREGroup.com,
ICON Real Estate Group
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 670661147
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Built In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Fireplace features: Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,202
- Total interior livable area: 1,202 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Off Street, Detached
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Garden
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
- Waterfront features: Pond
Lot
- Size: 67 Acres
- Features: Hilly, Private, Trees, Acres 50 to 100
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Additional parcels included: 1696770
- Parcel number: 0947471
- Zoning: F2
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cedar
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1952
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $562/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $200,687
- Annual tax amount: $1,824
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $675,000+90.2%$562/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2018 | Sold | $354,850-1.4%$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2018 | Pending sale | $360,000$300/sqft |
Source: Eugene #17306729 Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2017 | Price change | $360,000-4%$300/sqft |
Source: Eugene #17306729 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2017 | Listed for sale | $375,000$312/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams /Eugene-Spfld #17306729 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2017 | Listing removed | $375,000$312/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Eugene #16490326 Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2017 | Price change | $375,000-6.3%$312/sqft |
| 9/8/2016 | Pending sale | $400,000$333/sqft |
| 2/25/2016 | Listed for sale | $400,000-38.5%$333/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams /Eugene-Spfld #16490326 Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2005 | Sold | $650,000$541/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $255 | $11,759 |
| 2017 | $255 -76.3% | $11,759 -88.2% |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $99,252 +4.7% |
| 2015 | $1,077 +3.7% | $94,782 +3.4% |
| 2014 | $1,039 +8.2% | $91,627 +7.2% |
| 2013 | $961 +1.7% | $85,510 -2.8% |
| 2012 | $944 | $87,971 -4.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $92,414 -11.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $104,797 +1.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $103,251 -15.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $121,900 +1.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $119,573 +2.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $116,229 +2.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $112,946 +2.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $109,789 +3% |
| 2003 | -- | $106,547 +2.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $104,165 +20.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $86,665 -15.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $102,995 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97463
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10Oakridge Elementary SchoolGrades: K-6Distance: 2.5 mi
- 4/10Oakridge Junior High SchoolGrades: 7-8Distance: 2.6 mi
- 3/10Oakridge High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 2.6 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Oakridge
- Middle: Oakridge
- High: Oakridge
Source: RMLS (OR). This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
- Oregon
- Lane County
- Oakridge
- 97463
- 77521 Brock Rd