Skip main navigation
Sold for $510,000
  • $510,000

    1909 Westmeath Pl, Lexington, KY 40503

    4beds
    2,555sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    8,102.16 Square Feet Lot
    $511,900 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $2,631 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $511,900

    $481,000 - $543,000

    $2,631/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,631/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,631/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,583/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,583/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautiful home in the highly desirable Rabbit Run subdivision on the sought-after south side of Lexington! This spacious and well kept four bedroom, three full-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and location. The main level features a generously sized bedroom and a full bathroom—ideal for guests, a home office, or multigenerational living—along with the convenience of a main-level laundry room. Upstairs, you'll find the primary suite with a remodeled bathroom as well as the other two additional bedrooms and hallway bathroom. Step outside to enjoy the flat, fully fenced backyard—perfect for entertaining or unwinding. The paver patio sets the stage for summer barbecues, while the fire pit creates a cozy gathering space for cool Kentucky evenings. Enjoy all the amenities of the Rabbit Run Home Owners Association- pool, 2 tennis, and clubhouse (HOA fee $575/year). Located in one of the south side's most sought-after neighborhoods, this home is just minutes from great schools, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities offering both convenience and community. Don't miss your opportunity to call this beautiful property home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Edgar Saborit 859-420-3893,

    Tru Life Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Brian T Webb, 264956

    Rector Hayden Realtors

    Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 26002644MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,555
    • Total interior livable area: 2,555 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,555
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Exterior features: Fire Pit
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 8,102 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped, Few Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19330530
    • Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Dimensional Style
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1995

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned
    Community
    • Community features: Tennis Court(s), Pool, Pickleball
    Location
    • Region: Lexington
    • Subdivision: Rabbit Run

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $575 annually
    • Amenities included: Tennis Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Pool
    • Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/27/2026Sold$510,000-1.9%$200/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #26002644 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Pending sale$519,900$203/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #26002644 Report a problem
    2/14/2026Listed for sale$519,900+60%$203/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #26002644 Report a problem
    3/25/2019Listing removed$325,000$127/sqft
    Source: Bluegrass Property Exchange #1904778 Report a problem
    3/20/2019Listed for sale$325,000+72.9%$127/sqft
    12/4/2002Sold$188,000$74/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #211878 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,466 $315,800
    2023$3,466 -3.3%$315,800
    2022$3,584 $315,800
    2021$3,584 +18.7%$315,800 +18.7%
    2020$3,019 $266,000
    2019$3,019 $266,000
    2018$3,019 +5.6%$266,000
    2017$2,859 +48.7%$266,000 +35%
    2015$1,923 $197,000
    2014$1,923 $197,000
    2012$1,923 $197,000
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- $197,000
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Indian Hills-Stonewall Estates-Monticello