Skip main navigation
Sold for $315,000
  • $315,000

    7756 Dragonhead Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    3beds
    1,966sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1991
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $314,500 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $1,874 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $314,500

    $299,000 - $330,000

    $1,874/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,874/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,874/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,885/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,885/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

Bought with:

    Vanecia Thompson Brown, 334276

    Navigate Realty

    Source: LPRMLS,MLS#: 759223MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Longleaf Pine Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Range
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Main Level, In Unit
    Features
    • Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Primary Downstairs, Separate Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,966 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Fence, Porch
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.43 Acres
    • Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot, Cleared, Level
    • Topography: Cleared,Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0532588767
    • Zoning description: PND - Planned Neighborhood
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: One Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Frame
    Condition
    • Good Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1991

DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$315,000$160/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #759223 Report a problem
    3/29/2026Pending sale$315,000$160/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #759223 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$315,000+18.9%$160/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #759223 Report a problem
    10/19/2022Sold$265,000-5%$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/21/2022Pending sale$279,000$142/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #691010 Report a problem
    9/15/2022Price change$279,000-0.4%$142/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #691010 Report a problem
    8/26/2022Listed for sale$280,000+43.6%$142/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #691010 Report a problem
    1/12/2017Sold$195,000$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/16/2016Pending sale$195,000$99/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE #470324 Report a problem
    7/8/2016Listed for sale$195,000+8.3%$99/sqft
    5/2/2013Sold$180,000+0.1%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/21/2013Listed for sale$179,900$92/sqft
    Source: Townsend Real Estate #400936 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,346 +15.4%$317,000 +66.4%
    2024$2,033 +1.9%$190,500
    2023$1,996 +3.1%$190,500 +1.2%
    2022$1,936 $188,200
    2021$1,936 $188,200 +11.6%
    2020-- $168,625 -10.4%
    2019$1,936 +3.8%$188,200
    2018$1,866 $188,200 +2.3%
    2017$1,866 +5.8%$183,900 -3.3%
    2016$1,764 $190,100
    2015$1,764 $190,100
    2014$1,764 $190,100
    2013$1,764 $190,100
    2012$1,764 $190,100
    2011$1,764 $190,100
    2010-- $190,100
    2009-- $190,100 +26%
    2008-- $150,900
    2007-- $150,900
    2006-- $150,900
    2005-- --
    2004-- $150,900
    2003-- $150,900 +12.5%
    2002-- $134,120
    2001-- $134,120

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28311