Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $325,000

    7759 Belroi Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061

    3beds
    1,408sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    0.56 Acres Lot
    $331,000 Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $2,195 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $331,000

    $314,000 - $348,000

    $2,195/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,195/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,195/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,910/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,910/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy in-town living in the heart of historic Gloucester Courthouse, where an active lifestyle awaits with everything just moments away-restaurants, farmers market, a gourmet market, brewery, boat ramp, shops, parks, festivals, and more.Inside, you'll find hardwood floors throughout most of the home, with tile in the kitchen, and carpet in one bedroom. Much of the home has been freshly painted, creating a clean, updated feel, and all appliances convey.The property features a landscaped, fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, along with a convenient on site storage shed. A detached studio adds flexibility, complete with electric baseboard heat and a working AC unit. Ample parking is available, and the sale includes an additional lot for added value. With an acceptable offer, the seller will replace the roof at the seller's expense.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Frank Wingfield,

    NextHome Coast to Country RE 804-642-6126

    Bought with:

    Non-Member Selling Agent

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10625856MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Forced Air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Wood Burning Stove
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,408 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Multi Car, Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Wire,Wood,Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
    Lot
    • Size: 0.56 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11453
    • Zoning: SF-1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1958

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: City/County
    • Water: City/County

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Gloucester
    • Subdivision: All Others Area 121

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,356 $228,650
    2023$1,356 +0.2%$228,650 +24.2%
    2022$1,354 +4.3%$184,150
    2021$1,298 +13%$184,150 +13%
    2018$1,149 $163,030
    2017$1,149 +1.5%$163,030 +1.5%
    2016$1,133 $160,690 -4.1%
    2015$1,133 +2.2%$167,500
    2014$1,109 $167,500
    2013-- $167,500
    2012-- $167,500
    2011-- $167,500
    2010-- $167,500 +2.4%
    2009-- $163,600
    2008-- $163,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23061