Skip main navigation
Sold for $289,900
  • $289,900

    776 Church Rd, York, PA 17404

    3beds
    1,150sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.58 Acres Lot
    $290,000 Zestimate®
    $252/sqft
    $1,713 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $290,000

    $276,000 - $305,000

    $1,713/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,713/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,713/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,920/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,920/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located on over half an acre lot, this stunning home offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and versatile living spaces. Enjoy a newly paved driveway, a renovated bathroom, brand-new windows and storm doors, and stylish new floors. The kitchen offers amazing updated appliances, while the extended front porch and back deck create inviting spaces to relax or entertain. A spacious two-car garage addition, already framed and ready for insulation, includes a full bathroom with heat and hot water, ready to customize to your needs. Outside, a shed with a workshop that offers endless possibilities for your DIY projects, and a personalized man cave or she-shed that has Heat/AC for your convenience and luxury. Not only is it close to I83 and Route 30, but also countless shopping centers and restaurants. This home is a rare find, combining comfort, functionality, and charm—don’t miss your chance to make it yours!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ken Bushong II 717-495-3453,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    Bought with:

    Polly Beckner Lewis, RS160745A

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAYK2099978MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 X 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 X 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 130 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 X 13
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Bathroom - Walk-In Shower
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 X 10
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 35 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 5 X 7
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring - Laminated
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 90 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 X 9
    Kitchen
    • Features: Flooring - Laminated
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 X 10
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring - Laminated
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 280 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 X 20
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,150
    • Total interior livable area: 1,150 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,150
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Storage, Other, Detached, Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 6
    • Details: Garage Sqft: 840
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.57 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 36000KH0140A000000
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1960

• Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$289,900$252/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2099978 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Pending sale$289,900$252/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2099978 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$289,900+11.5%$252/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2099978 Report a problem
    3/14/2025Sold$260,000+10.6%$226/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2075268 Report a problem
    2/3/2025Pending sale$235,000$204/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2075268 Report a problem
    1/31/2025Listed for sale$235,000+51.6%$204/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2075268 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/6/2019Sold$155,000$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/5/2019Listed for sale$155,000+162.7%$135/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/2/2012Sold$59,000-9.2%$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/20/2012Pending sale$65,000$57/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Dale Realty Co. #21202047 Report a problem
    5/13/2012Price change$65,000-25.3%$57/sqft
    4/25/2012Price change$87,000-17.1%$76/sqft
    3/24/2012Price change$105,000-12.5%$91/sqft
    2/28/2012Listed for sale$120,000+43.7%$104/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 DALE REALTY #21202047 Report a problem
    7/17/2002Sold$83,500$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,943 +2.9%$96,040
    2024$2,859 $96,040
    2023$2,859 +10.5%$96,040 +1.1%
    2022$2,588 $95,040
    2021$2,588 $95,040
    2020$2,588 +1.9%$95,040
    2019$2,540 +2.2%$95,040
    2018$2,485 +324.5%$95,040
    2017$585 $95,040
    2016-- $95,040
    2015-- $95,040
    2014-- $95,040
    2013-- $95,040
    2012-- $95,040
    2011-- $95,040
    2010-- $95,040
    2009-- $95,040
    2008-- $95,040
    2007-- $95,040
    2006-- $95,040 +46.7%
    2005-- $64,770 -0.7%
    2004-- $65,220
    2003-- $65,220 +0.7%
    2002-- $64,770
    2000-- $64,770
    1999-- $64,770

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17404