Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $148,300

    776 Hamrick Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

    2beds
    1,100sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1951
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $148,300 Zestimate®
    $135/sqft
    $1,081 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $148,300

    $125,000 - $169,000

    $1,081/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,081/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,081/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $909/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $909/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious home with living room and den. Room off kitchen that could be used as computer room or playroom for kids. 2 BR septic but has an additional room that is being used as 3rd BR. HW's under carpet in 1 BR. Stove, refrigerator, w/d remain. New heat pump and water heater. Roof 5 YRS old. Convenient location. Storage area under house.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3202

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Earth
    Condition
    • Year built: 1951

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Shelby

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction: Vinyl Siding, Older Home 25+
    • Interior Features: Washer Hook-Up, Dryer Hook-up
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Exterior Features: Storm Doors/Windows
    • Lot Features: Level

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/10/2018Sold$58,000-2.5%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/31/2018Listed for sale$59,500-0.7%$54/sqft
    Source: Remax Select #59269 Report a problem
    11/8/2017Listing removed$59,900$54/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT #59269 Report a problem
    9/18/2017Price change$59,900-4.2%$54/sqft
    Source: Remax Select #59269 Report a problem
    7/31/2017Price change$62,500-3.7%$57/sqft
    Source: Remax Select #59269 Report a problem
    5/24/2017Price change$64,900-2.4%$59/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT #59269 Report a problem
    5/10/2017Price change$66,500-2.1%$60/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT #59269 Report a problem
    3/30/2017Listed for sale$67,900$62/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT #59269 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$809 +75.7%$103,107 +122.5%
    2024$461 $46,333
    2023$461 $46,333
    2022$461 $46,333
    2021$461 +1.2%$46,333 +4%
    2020$455 $44,545
    2019$455 +0.3%$44,545
    2018$454 +23.1%$44,545
    2017$369 $44,545
    2016$369 $44,545 -14.7%
    2015$369 $52,226
    2014$369 $52,226
    2013-- $52,226
    2012-- $52,226
    2011-- $52,226
    2010-- $52,226
    2008-- $52,226 +11.8%
    2007-- $46,711 +2.3%
    2006-- $45,660
    2005-- $45,660
    2003-- $45,660

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28152