Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $542,400

    776 Valley Brook Rd, Decatur, GA 30033

    3beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1945
    -- sqft lot
    $542,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,031 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $542,400

    $494,000 - $597,000

    $3,031/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,031/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,031/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,356/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,356/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10559604

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Central, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Upper Level
    Features
    • Beamed Ceilings, Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, Rear Stairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Traditional, Beamed Ceilings, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Deck, Double Vanity, Flooring: Laminate, Game Room, Garden, Heating system: Central, Level, Living Room, Lot Features: Level, Private, Master Downstairs, Near Shopping, Park, Parking Pad, Private, Rear Stairs, Roof Type: Composition, Smoke Detector(s), Street Lights, Upper Level, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk To Schools
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1806401019

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1945

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/15/2025Listing removed$3,000
    Source: GAMLS #10559604 Report a problem
    8/13/2025Listed for rent$3,000
    Source: GAMLS #10559604 Report a problem
    8/12/2025Listing removed$3,000
    Source: FMLS GA #7581090 Report a problem
    7/1/2025Price change$3,000-7.7%
    Source: FMLS GA #7581090 Report a problem
    6/17/2025Price change$3,250-5.8%
    Source: FMLS GA #7581090 Report a problem
    5/16/2025Listed for rent$3,450+21.1%
    Source: FMLS GA #7581090 Report a problem
    5/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GAMLS #10151011 Report a problem
    4/29/2023Listed for rent$2,850
    Source: GAMLS #10151011 Report a problem
    4/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: FMLS GA #7201217 Report a problem
    4/11/2023Listed for rent$2,850+16.3%
    Source: FMLS GA #7201217 Report a problem
    2/17/2020Listing removed$2,450
    Source: Charlesworth Realty Group #6676324 Report a problem
    2/5/2020Listed for rent$2,450
    Source: Charlesworth Realty Group #6676324 Report a problem
    1/16/2019Listing removed$2,450
    Source: Charlesworth Realty Group #6101207 Report a problem
    11/16/2018Listed for rent$2,450
    Source: Charlesworth Realty Group #6101207 Report a problem
    8/8/2016Listing removed$339,900
    Source: CHARLESWORTH REALTY GROUP #5710144 Report a problem
    6/22/2016Listed for sale$339,900+11.4%
    Source: CHARLESWORTH REALTY GROUP #5710144 Report a problem
    6/27/2007Sold$305,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,440 -0.1%$181,759 0%
    2024$8,446 +2.9%$181,760 +2.6%
    2023$8,204 +15.6%$177,240 +16%
    2022$7,100 +8.5%$152,760 +9%
    2021$6,545 +85.8%$140,120 +96.7%
    2020$3,522 $71,240
    2019$3,522 -0.2%$71,240 -25.2%
    2018$3,529 -3.3%$95,240 +29.1%
    2017$3,649 +0.4%$73,800 +0.7%
    2016$3,635 $73,320 +296.8%
    2014$3,635 $18,480
    2013-- $18,480
    2012-- $18,480 -69.2%
    2011-- $60,096 -40.5%
    2010$4,444 +42.3%$101,000
    2009$3,123 +10.5%$101,000
    2008$2,825 +17%$101,000 +15.8%
    2007$2,415 $87,200 +3.9%
    2006$2,415 +14.5%$83,960 +9.4%
    2005$2,110 +8.9%$76,760 +6.2%
    2004$1,937 +0.3%$72,280
    2003$1,931 +23.4%$72,280 +11.3%
    2002$1,564 +26.9%$64,920
    2001$1,233 $64,920

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30033