Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $427,100

    776 W Trellis Rd, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    4beds
    1,873sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $427,100 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $2,259 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $427,100

    $406,000 - $448,000

    $2,259/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,259/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,259/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,408/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,408/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Step into comfort and style in this beautifully maintained 4-BEDROOM, 2-BATH HOME in the highly desirable IRONWOOD CROSSING community, where modern upgrades and inviting spaces come together to create a home that truly stands out; from the moment you arrive, you'll love the charming curb appeal, cozy front porch, easy-care landscaping, and convenient 2-CAR GARAGE, all leading into a SPACIOUS, light-filled interior with a formal living room and an OPEN family room highlighted by neutral tones, elegant plantation shutters, and a perfect mix of tile flooring and plush carpet; the kitchen is a true showstopper, featuring STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, a mosaic backsplash, recessed and PENDANT LIGHTING, and a two-tier island with breakfast bar seating, perfect for entertaining; the primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a SPA-INSPIRED ENSUITE including dual sinks, a SOAKING TUB and SEPARATE SHOWER, along with a WALK-IN CLOSET; step outside to your PRIVATE BACKYARD with a covered patio, extended paver seating area, and mature trees that create a relaxing atmosphere; enjoy the added bonus of a BRAND-NEW A/C SYSTEM for lower energy costs and year-round comfort; all of this is set within IRONWOOD CROSSING, a vibrant community offering RESORT-STYLE POOLS, PARKS, SPORTS COURTS, and WALKING PATHS, making this home an ideal rental that combines comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Renter responsible for setup and payment for electric, Gas, utilities (water and garbage ). Owner pays monthly HOA. No smoking allowed inside house. Small pets permitted. Renter will get his renters insurance.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,873 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10918043

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: San Tan Valley

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,300

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/02/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/30/2026Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/17/2023Listed for rent$2,300-2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/25/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/24/2022Price change$2,350+2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/17/2022Price change$2,300-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/3/2022Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/29/2022Sold$456,000+3.6%$243/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6338614 Report a problem
    2/22/2022Pending sale$440,000$235/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6338614 Report a problem
    2/18/2022Listed for sale$440,000$235/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6338614 Report a problem
    1/10/2022Pending sale$440,000$235/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6338614 Report a problem
    1/6/2022Listed for sale$440,000+185.6%$235/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6338614 Report a problem
    5/11/2010Sold$154,048$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$2,194 +5.8%$33,364 -0.5%
    2025$2,075 -1.5%$33,541 -11.9%
    2024$2,106 -1%$38,060 +20.7%
    2023$2,126 +12.5%$31,545 -2.3%
    2022$1,890 +3.7%$32,283 +10.3%
    2021$1,823 +3.1%$29,270 +3.3%
    2020$1,767 +21.7%$28,345 +66.4%
    2019$1,452 +0.2%$17,035 +9.7%
    2018$1,449 +14%$15,528 -0.8%
    2017$1,271 +0.8%$15,654
    2016$1,260 --
    2014$1,260 $10,186
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- $9,347

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Ironwood Crossing