Skip main navigation
Active
  • $329,000

    7765 Rutgers Cir, Fairburn, GA 30213

    3beds
    1,946sqft
    : 
    Townhouse, Residential
    Built in 2018
    1,001.88 Square Feet Lot
    $326,000 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $150/mo HOA

    What's special

    Electric fireplaceLuxurious primary suiteHardwood floorsVersatile loft spaceOpen-concept layoutStainless steel appliancesLarge granite island
    End-Unit Townhome for Sale in Fairburn, GA Prime Location Near Atlanta Airport Welcome home to this beautifully maintained end-unit townhome in Fairburn, Georgia, located in one of the area's most desirable and highly sought-after communities. Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, major interstates, and just minutes from Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community living. This coveted floor plan features an open-concept layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level boasts hardwood floors, coffered ceilings, an electric fireplace, and abundant natural light from oversized windows. The spacious kitchen is the heart of the home, complete with a large granite island overlooking the family room, stainless steel appliances, 42-inch cabinets, and a walk-in pantry-ideal for hosting gatherings or enjoying quiet evenings at home. Upstairs, a versatile loft space provides the perfect setting for a home office, media room, or additional living area. The luxurious primary suite features trey ceilings, a spacious walk-in closet, and a spa-like en-suite bathroom with double vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. A secondary bedroom offers a private balcony, creating a peaceful retreat for relaxation. Residents enjoy access to outstanding HOA amenities, including a community pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, and dog parks, making this an ideal option for buyers seeking low-maintenance living with resort-style perks. Meticulously maintained and move-in-ready Fairburn townhome offers style, space, and long-term value in the thriving South Metro Atlanta real estate market. Schedule your private showing today-this one won't last!
    100 days
    |
    42
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    LETRISSA FRIESON,

    Keller Williams Realty West Atlanta 470-907-8266

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7724104MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower
      Dining room
      • Features: Open Concept
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Hall, Upper Level
      Features
      • Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Factory Built
      • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,946
      • Total interior livable area: 1,946 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 0
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Garage Faces Side, Parking Pad
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 1,001.88 Square Feet
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 09F070000336725
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Architectural style: Townhouse,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2018

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Appliances, Insulation, Thermostat, Windows
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Homeowners Assoc, Near Public Transport, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Park, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Renaissance At South Park
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Swim, Tennis
      • HOA fee: $1,800 annually
      Location
      • Region: Fairburn

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $169/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $279,800
      • Annual tax amount: $4,311
      • Date on market: 2/10/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 100 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $326,000

        $310,000 - $342,000

        $2,171/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/23/2026Listed for sale$329,000+6.1%$169/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10696669 Report a problem
        4/7/2023Sold$310,000$159/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7184174 Report a problem
        3/8/2023Pending sale$310,000$159/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10136367 Report a problem
        3/3/2023Listed for sale$310,000+62.4%$159/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7184174 Report a problem
        9/7/2018Sold$190,892$98/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,605 -15.9%$111,920 +0.8%
        2023$4,285 +20.6%$111,040 +22.6%
        2022$3,552 +20.6%$90,600 +23.2%
        2021$2,945 +55.7%$73,560 +9.8%
        2020$1,891 +564.7%$67,000 -49.1%
        2019$285 $131,600 +1205.6%
        2018$285 $10,080 +70.3%
        2017$285 +43%$5,920
        2016$199 -17.8%$5,920
        2015$242 +29.9%$5,920
        2014$186 -39.9%$5,920 -35.7%
        2008$310 $9,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30213

          Getting around

          16 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable