7766 Enclave Key Rd, Reno, NV 89506
What's special
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3 full bathroom home offering comfort, style, and functionality. The inviting exterior features charming curb appeal with low-maintenance landscaping, a paver driveway, and a spacious 2-car garage. Step inside to an open-concept floor plan filled with natural light. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into ...
- 4 days |
- 1,085 |
- 26 |
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago
Listing updated: 13 hours ago
Sandra Gabrielli S.51564 775-772-8097,
RE/MAX Professionals-Sparks,
Andrea Woolley S.188761 775-221-1228,
RE/MAX Professionals-Sparks
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Oven
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Kitchen Island, Pantry, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Low Emissivity Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,877
- Total interior livable area: 1,877 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Desert, Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
- Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 55438307
- Zoning: SF8
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Vista Enclave
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: None
- HOA fee: $45 monthly
- HOA name: Sierra North Association
Location
- Region: Reno
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $288/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $407,562
- Annual tax amount: $4,977
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 4 days
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $540,000+21.8%$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2022 | Sold | $443,425$236/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,611 +8% | $142,647 +2.3% |
| 2024 | $4,271 +13.3% | $139,478 +5.8% |
| 2023 | $3,770 +464.3% | $131,870 +550.5% |
| 2022 | $668 +300.8% | $20,272 +345.5% |
| 2021 | $167 | $4,550 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$538,800
$512,000 - $566,000
$2,779/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: Stead