Skip main navigation
Sold for $610,000
  • $610,000

    7768 Lakeside Boulevard #526, Boca Raton, FL 33434

    2beds
    1,445sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1976
    -- sqft lot
    $609,900 Zestimate®
    $422/sqft
    $3,938 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $609,900

    $549,000 - $677,000

    $3,938/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,938/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,938/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,064/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,064/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fully updated move-in ready spacious Lakewood Condo with spectacular views. Both patios have been bumped out to add square footage and create an open concept feel. ~ Imagine life inside the Nation's #1 Private Residential Country Club Lifestyle offering resort-style living. Conveniently located less than 10 minutes from downtown Boca Raton. PLAY our 4 Golf courses, 27 Tennis courts and 14 Pickleball courts; SHOP our retail store, golf and tennis pro shops, DINE in our 8 dining venues. Spend the day RELAXING at our 5-star fitness center, pool, spa and salon. ENJOY endless activities in over 450,000 sq. ft. of exceptional amenities & stellar service. Mandatory Joining Fee: $150,000, BWMA Capital Contribution: $10,000, Annual Social Dues: $24,454.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mallory A. McCabe 561-267-0733,

    Boca West Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Lindsey Joshua, 3586540

    Boca West Realty LLC

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11158594MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 273
    • Dimensions: 21 X 13
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 128
    • Dimensions: 16 X 8
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 672
    • Dimensions: 28 X 24
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    Features
    • Elevator, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,445
    • Total interior livable area: 1,445 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Assigned, Guest
    • Uncovered spaces: 1
    • Details: CarportSpaces:0.00
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00424709030055260

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1976

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Phone Entry, Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard
    Community
    • Community features: Home Owners Association, Gated
    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton
    • Subdivision: Lakewood Midrise

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,014 monthly
    • Amenities included: Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball, Park, Pool, Parking, Putting Green(s), Recreation Facilities, Restaurant, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Elevator(s)
    • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water, Internet
    Other fees
    • Membership fee: $150,000
    Other financial information
    • Additional fee information: Membership Fee: 150000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$610,000$422/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11158594 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Pending sale$610,000$422/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11158594 Report a problem
    1/28/2026Listed for sale$610,000$422/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11158594 Report a problem
    11/16/2025Listing removed$610,000$422/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11113884 Report a problem
    8/7/2025Listed for sale$610,000+154.2%$422/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11113884 Report a problem
    10/1/2021Sold$240,000+4.7%$166/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10737500 Report a problem
    8/17/2021Pending sale$229,262$159/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10737500 Report a problem
    8/11/2021Listed for sale$229,262$159/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10737500 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,778 +5.9%$111,808 +10%
    2023$2,622 +36.3%$101,644 +10%
    2022$1,924 +85.9%$92,404 +137.2%
    2021$1,035 +14.8%$38,950 +10%
    2020$902 -13.4%$35,409 -15.4%
    2019$1,041 $41,874 -17.9%
    2018$1,041 -0.3%$51,000 -12.1%
    2017$1,044 -0.7%$58,000 +84.4%
    2016$1,052 +18.5%$31,460 +10%
    2015$887 +15.7%$28,600 +10%
    2014$767 +0.3%$26,000
    2013$765 +0.5%$26,000
    2012$761 -35.8%$26,000 -43.5%
    2011$1,184 -8.1%$46,000 -9.8%
    2010$1,289 -33.2%$51,000 -40.7%
    2009$1,930 -37%$86,000 -46.5%
    2008$3,062 -3.5%$160,752 -5.5%
    2007$3,173 -3%$170,050 +5%
    2006$3,272 $162,000 +29.6%
    2005-- $125,000 -4.6%
    2004$1,451 +822.6%$131,000
    2003$157 -92.9%$131,000 +29.7%
    2002$2,228 +4.7%$101,000 +5.2%
    2001$2,128 +0.9%$96,000
    2000$2,109 +8.8%$96,000 +1.1%
    1999$1,939 $95,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Boca West