Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $374,950

    777 Mountain Pass Rd, Blue Ridge, VA 24064

    7beds
    4,748sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1948
    1.92 Acres Lot
    $369,600 Zestimate®
    $79/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large drivewayMetal roofChicken coopMultiple decksNew windowsWalk-in closets
    Make this Gorgeous, Unique Cape Cod Yours Today & have the Homesteading Farm of your Dreams! Touting 7 BR & 4.5 Baths on almost 2 acres w/ a spacious 4700 sf! With 2 Full Kitchens, it's Perfect for a Large Family or using either the 2007 Large Addition or the Original Home as a Rental or Mother-in-Law Suite! Sunroom, Multiple Decks, Chicken Coop, Metal Roof, New Windows, some New Flooring, Condenser A/C Unit 2025, Newer Walk in Shower, Walk-In Closets, Large Driveway. Music Lovers will Scream over the Recording Studio, w/ a Live Studio Room, Soundproof Glass Window & Control Room in the Addition! Covered Front Porch w/ Gorgeous Mountain Views! 10 min from Blue Ridge Parkway & Appalachian Trail! MUST SEE!
    43 days
    |
    827
    |
    57
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    ANASTASIA M THOMPSON 540-397-3332,

    WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    Source: RVAR,MLS#: 925962MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 7
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Heat Pump Electric
      Cooling
      • Has cooling: Yes
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Other - See Remarks, Storage
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
      • Windows: Tilt-In
      • Has basement: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,748
      • Total interior livable area: 4,748 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,820
      • Finished area below ground: 928

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Paved, Off Street
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Side Porch
      • Exterior features: Garden Space, Other - See Remarks, Sunroom, Maint-Free Exterior
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 1.92 Acres
      • Features: Horses Permitted, Varied
      Details
      • Parcel number: 10921
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod,Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl
      Condition
      • Completed
      • Year built: 1948

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 0 Phase

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $79/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $338,500
      • Annual tax amount: $2,370
      • Date on market: 3/29/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $369,600

        $351,000 - $388,000

        $4,140/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Pending sale$374,950$79/sqft
        Source: RVAR #925962 Report a problem
        3/29/2026Listed for sale$374,950+29.3%$79/sqft
        Source: RVAR #925962 Report a problem
        2/25/2022Sold$290,000-10.8%$61/sqft
        Source: RVAR #885677 Report a problem
        1/26/2022Pending sale$324,999$68/sqft
        Source: RVAR #885677 Report a problem
        1/14/2022Price change$324,999-1.5%$68/sqft
        Source: RVAR #885677 Report a problem
        12/4/2021Listed for sale$330,000+34.7%$70/sqft
        Source: RVAR #885677 Report a problem
        10/9/2018Sold$245,000$52/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/18/2018Listing removed$245,000$52/sqft
        Source: Angela Brown & Associates #61450 Report a problem
        11/16/2017Price change$245,000-5.4%$52/sqft
        Source: Angela Brown & Associates #61450 Report a problem
        9/14/2017Price change$259,000-7.2%$55/sqft
        Source: Angela Brown & Associates #61450 Report a problem
        7/2/2017Price change$279,000-5.1%$59/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/26/2017Price change$294,000-8.1%$62/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/12/2017Listed for sale$320,000$67/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,370 $338,500
        2024$2,370 +20.4%$338,500 +35.8%
        2023$1,969 $249,200
        2022$1,969 -99.2%$249,200
        2021$249,200 +12558.2%$249,200
        2020$1,969 +25.3%$249,200 +25.3%
        2018$1,571 $198,900
        2017$1,571 $198,900
        2016-- $198,900 +9.6%
        2015-- $181,400
        2014-- $181,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,021/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1818
        Property taxes
        $203
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 24064

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          3 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable