Waterfront Ranch Home for Rent in North Muskegon
Experience lakeside living in this beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bath ranch-style home located in the heart of North Muskegon. Offering stunning waterfront views and thoughtfully designed living spaces, this home combines comfort, style, and convenience in an unbeatable location.
Step inside to find open and airy interiors filled with natural light, modern finishes, and newly installed luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main floor. The spacious layout flows seamlessly between the kitchen, dining, and living areas all perfectly positioned to showcase breathtaking lake views.
The kitchen features ample cabinetry, a large snack bar, and an inviting open-concept design ideal for entertaining or everyday living.
The spacious primary bedroom offers peaceful lake views and direct access to the back deck through a private slider door. The primary suite also includes an expansive walk-in closet and attached en-suite bath. Three additional bedrooms and two full bathrooms provide plenty of space for family, guests, or a home office setup.
Outside, enjoy multiple patio areas, beautifully landscaped grounds, and incredible waterfront scenery right from your backyard. Conveniently located near Muskegon Lake, local parks, and bike paths, this home delivers the perfect blend of relaxation, recreation, and everyday convenience.
Property Features
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Bathrooms
Ranch-style layout
Waterfront views
Open-concept living spaces
Newly installed luxury vinyl plank flooring
Spacious primary suite with walk-in closet & en-suite
Back deck access from primary bedroom
Multiple patio areas
Beautifully landscaped yard
Close to parks, bike paths, and Muskegon Lake
A rare opportunity to enjoy waterfront living in one of North Muskegon's most desirable locations.
Renter is responsible for gas and electric. Water and sewer included in monthly rent. Lease is $3500/month with a 12-month lease. Will consider 6-11 month lease. House is unfurnished. Security deposit and first month's rent due at lease signing. No smoking anywhere on property!
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$3,500/mo
Fees may apply
777 Ruddiman Dr, Muskegon, MI 49445
4beds
3,251sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
No pets
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
Forced air
What's special
Beautifully landscaped groundsBreathtaking lake viewsThoughtfully designed living spacesExpansive walk-in closetAttached en-suite bathLarge snack barKitchen features ample cabinetry
- 6 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Walk In Closet
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,251 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: 2 Gas fireplaces, Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Sewage included in rent, Walk In Closet, Water included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 6123544001001800
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Sewage, Water
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Muskegon
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Sold | $670,000-4.3%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Pending sale | $699,900$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,900$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listing removed | $699,900$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Price change | $699,900-3.5%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2025 | Price change | $725,000-3.3%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $750,000+13.6%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2023 | Sold | $660,000-9%$203/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2023 | Pending sale | $725,000$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $725,000+5.1%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2022 | Price change | $690,000-4.8%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2022 | Listed for sale | $725,000+150%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2003 | Sold | $290,000$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 49445