Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $573,400

    777 Summit Ridge Trl, Johnson City, TX 78636

    2beds
    1,084sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2013
    8.39 Acres Lot
    $573,400 Zestimate®
    $529/sqft
    $1,959 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $573,400

    $533,000 - $619,000

    $1,959/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,959/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,959/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,628/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,628/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 8.3 acres in the coveted Summit at Cypress Mill subdivision with a Barndominium! Main living area is approx. 700 sf with master bedroom, full bath, kitchen and living area. Upstairs is guest bed and half bath which adds another 385 sf of living space. Shop area is 1250 sf with electric and water along with washer and dryer connections. Beautiful space to stay while you are building your dream home, or a fantastic weekend getaway! Blanket Ag exemption in place for very low taxes!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Garbage disposal, Refrigerator
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Indoor Utilities
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,084 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Entry level: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Exterior features: Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 8.39 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Rolling Slope, Drought Tolerant Landscaping
    • Residential vegetation: Trees(Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft))
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop, Storage
    • Parcel number: R80723

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2013

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $47 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Roof: Metal
    • ViewYN: true
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Appliances: Refrigerator, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Self Cleaning Oven, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Softener Owned
    • AssociationYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Metal Siding
    • LotFeatures: Wooded, Rolling Slope, Drought Tolerant Landscaping
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • EntryLevel: 1
    • OtherStructures: Workshop, Storage
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage
    • CoveredSpaces: 4
    • RoadFrontageType: Private Road
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • InteriorFeatures: High Ceilings, Indoor Utilities
    • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Covered
    • View: Panoramic, Trees/Woods, Hill Country
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Open to Family Room
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Vegetation: Trees(Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft))

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/22/2023Sold--
    Source: Realty Austin solds #1573461_78636 Report a problem
    3/1/2023Pending sale$520,000$480/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1646236 Report a problem
    2/7/2023Contingent$520,000$480/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1646236 Report a problem
    12/8/2022Listed for sale$520,000$480/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1646236 Report a problem
    11/8/2022Contingent$520,000$480/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1646236 Report a problem
    10/20/2022Listed for sale$520,000+38.7%$480/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #1573461 Report a problem
    6/16/2020Listing removed$375,000$346/sqft
    Source: Town Creek Properties #6274610 Report a problem
    6/16/2020Listed for sale$375,000$346/sqft
    Source: Town Creek Properties #6274610 Report a problem
    5/25/2020Pending sale$375,000$346/sqft
    Source: Town Creek Properties #78923 Report a problem
    2/24/2020Price change$375,000-5.1%$346/sqft
    Source: Town Creek Properties #6274610 Report a problem
    10/25/2019Listed for sale$395,000$364/sqft
    Source: Town Creek Properties #6274610 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $567,460
    2024$2,674 +10.6%$567,460 +9.1%
    2023$2,418 -2.2%$520,000 +10.4%
    2022$2,472 $471,070 +35.1%
    2021-- $348,670 +66.9%
    2020-- $208,850 -5.4%
    2017-- $220,670 +445.4%
    2016-- $40,460
    2015-- $40,460 +2.4%
    2014-- $39,520

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78636