7770 E GAINEY RANCH Road #12, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
Home value
$1,469,700
$1.35M - $1.60M
$5,519/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,519/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,519/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$8,787/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$8,787/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Dee T Bloom 602-315-3021,
Schilling Fine Homes
Dee T Bloom, SA508451000
Schilling Fine Homes

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
- Flooring: Vinyl, Tile
- Windows: Skylight(s), Solar Screens
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,802
- Total interior livable area: 1,802 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
Lot
- Size: 6,873 sqft
- Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Corner Lot, Desert Back, Grass Front
Details
- Parcel number: 17559397
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted, Block
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 1992
Details
- Builder name: Markland
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City Water
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Sprinkler System, Security System Owned, Security Guard
Community
- Community features: Golf, Pickleball, Gated, Community Spa Htd, Guarded Entry, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center
Location
- Region: Scottsdale
- Subdivision: GAINEY RANCH
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $355 monthly
- Services included: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Front Yard Maint
- Association name: Gainey Ranch
- Association phone: 480-951-0321
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Sold | $1,470,000-1.7%$816/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Pending sale | $1,495,000$830/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,495,000+99.3%$830/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2021 | Sold | $750,000+87.5%$416/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2013 | Listing removed | $399,900$222/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives - Forum/Scottsdale Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2013 | Listed for sale | $399,900$222/sqft |
| 6/20/2012 | Sold | $399,900$222/sqft |
Source: ARMLS #4765908 Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2012 | Listed for sale | $399,900+8.1%$222/sqft |
Source: Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty - Scottsdale Waterfront Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2001 | Sold | $370,000+48%$205/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/1997 | Sold | $250,000-13.5%$139/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/1996 | Sold | $289,000$160/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,098 +4.4% | $67,450 -10.6% |
| 2024 | $2,969 -21.9% | $75,460 +45.4% |
| 2023 | $3,801 +4.7% | $51,902 +5% |
| 2022 | $3,631 +1.6% | $49,430 -7.5% |
| 2021 | $3,572 +3.3% | $53,460 +4.7% |
| 2020 | $3,457 +2.3% | $51,080 +5.8% |
| 2019 | $3,378 | $48,300 +4.7% |
| 2018 | $3,378 +6% | $46,150 +9.2% |
| 2017 | $3,187 +4.9% | $42,260 -4.2% |
| 2016 | $3,039 | $44,130 -2.9% |
| 2015 | $3,039 | $45,450 +5.2% |
| 2014 | -- | $43,200 +28.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $33,600 -7.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $36,300 +4.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $34,700 -20.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $43,700 -13.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $50,300 -21.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $63,900 +20.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $52,900 +56% |
| 2006 | -- | $33,900 |
| 2005 | -- | $33,900 +11.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $30,500 |
| 2003 | -- | $30,500 +20.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $25,250 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Gainey Ranch