Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $396,300

    7777 Flyaway Rd, Fairburn, GA 30213

    5beds
    3,372sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2016
    5,009 Square Feet Lot
    $396,300 Zestimate®
    $118/sqft
    $2,790 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $396,300

    $376,000 - $416,000

    $2,790/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,790/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,790/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,448/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,448/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3372 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 7777 Flyaway Rd, Fairburn, GA 30213.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Laundry Room,Upper Floor
    Features
    • Entrance Foyer 2 Story
    • Windows: Insulated Windows,Shutters
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,372 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 5,009 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 130193LL3898

• Resale
    • Year built: 2016

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Natural Gas
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Appliances

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Fairburn

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $54 monthly
    • Services included: Swim/Tennis

    Other

    Other facts
    • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
    • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
    • Home Warranty: 1
    • Lock Box Type: Supra
    • Property Condition: Resale
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Roof Type: Composition
    • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, View to Family Room, Stone Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Breakfast Room
    • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    • Standard Status: Pending
    • Waterfront Footage: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • Additional Rooms: Family Room
    • Swim/Tennis Fee Due: Required
    • Construction Materials: Brick Front,Cement Siding
    • Fireplace Features: Family Room
    • Special Circumstances: Corporate Owner, Investor Owned, Owner/Agent
    • Laundry Features: Laundry Room,Upper Floor
    • Utilities: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Natural Gas
    • Association Fee Includes: Swim/Tennis
    • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity,Separate His/Hers,Separate Tub/Showe
    • Diningroom Features: Open Concept,Separate Dining Room
    • Acreage Source: Public Records
    • High School: Creekside
    • Middle School: Bear Creek - Fulton
    • Bedroom Features: Oversized Master
    • Appliances: Dishwasher,Disposal,ENERGY STAR Qualified Applianc
    • View: City
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer 2 Story
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
    • Green Building Certifications: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
    • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
    • Elementary School: S.L. Lewis
    • Swim/Tennis Fee: 650
    • Common Walls: No Common Walls
    • Taxes: 3456.00
    • Owner Financing Y/N: 0
    • Road Frontage Type: State Road
    • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
    • Flooring: Carpet,Vinyl
    • Lot Features: Back Yard
    • Electric: 110 Volts
    • Window Features: Insulated Windows,Shutters
    • Parking Features: Garage,Garage Faces Front
    • Parcel Number: 13 0193 LL3898
    • Tax ID: 13-0193-LL-389-8
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2023Sold$420,000+5.3%$125/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7183125 Report a problem
    3/21/2023Pending sale$398,995$118/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7183125 Report a problem
    3/16/2023Contingent$398,995$118/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7183125 Report a problem
    3/16/2023Pending sale$398,995$118/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10136083 Report a problem
    3/3/2023Listed for sale$398,995+65.6%$118/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7183125 Report a problem
    1/17/2020Sold$241,000+0.8%$71/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6652392 Report a problem
    12/10/2019Pending sale$239,000$71/sqft
    Source: PalmerHouse Properties #6652392 Report a problem
    12/5/2019Listed for sale$239,000+20.7%$71/sqft
    Source: PalmerHouse Properties #6652392 Report a problem
    8/6/2019Sold$198,000-7.8%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/19/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    3/8/2019Listing removed--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    2/9/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    12/22/2018Listing removed--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    12/8/2018Listed for sale--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    9/30/2016Sold$214,790$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,867 -0.5%$152,320 -0.3%
    2023$5,898 +20.9%$152,840 +22.8%
    2022$4,879 +26.4%$124,440 +29.1%
    2021$3,859 +53.5%$96,400 +8.2%
    2020$2,514 +4.2%$89,080 +1.8%
    2019$2,413 $87,520 +2.4%
    2018$2,413 $85,480 -0.5%
    2017$2,413 -16.4%$85,880 +6034.3%
    2016$2,886 +4942.9%$1,400
    2015$57 +52.5%$1,400 -49.3%
    2014$38 -87%$2,760 -60.1%
    2013$288 +4.7%$6,920
    2012$275 $6,920 +7.5%
    2011-- $6,440 -22.6%
    2010$309 +2.8%$8,320
    2009$301 $8,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30213