Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $339,900

    7777 SW 80th Place Rd, Ocala, FL 34476

    2beds
    1,747sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    10,296 Square Feet Lot
    $327,300 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $268/mo HOA

    What's special

    Screened lanaiQuartz countertopsVersatile flex roomOpen-concept layoutInviting deckBright welcoming spaceSliding garage screen door
    Privacy, upgrades, and easy Florida living come together in this beautifully maintained Ginger model located in Indigo East within On Top of the World—one of Ocala’s most sought-after 55+ communities. This Energy Star–certified home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile flex room, designed for both comfort and low-maintenance living. The open-concept layout creates a bright, welcoming space that’s perfect for everyday living or hosting friends. The kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring quartz countertops, an expanded island with added outlets, designer tile backsplash, upgraded fixtures, and under-cabinet lighting—blending style with function. Quartz continues into both bathrooms for a polished, cohesive feel. French doors open to a flexible bonus room—ideal for a home office, hobby space, or guest retreat. Tile flooring flows through the main living areas, with cozy carpet in the bedrooms, and six ceiling fans keep things comfortable year-round. Step outside and enjoy your private outdoor space with no rear neighbors, a screened lanai, and an inviting deck—perfect for morning coffee or evening unwinding. Additional features you’ll love: • Updated electrical and lighting • Full-perimeter landscaping with decorative concrete curbing • All appliances included • Sliding garage screen door • Low-maintenance living Located in a golf cart–friendly neighborhood with easy access to shopping, dining, and community amenities, this home offers the lifestyle buyers are looking for—and the upgrades they don’t want to pay extra for. This one checks all the boxes—schedule your showing before someone else calls it home.
    80 days
    |
    69
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Teresa Davis 757-593-5133,

    COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O 352-732-8350,

    Darla Priest 352-816-0887,

    COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: OM718957MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Ocala - Marion

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 240 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16x15
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island
      • Level: First
      • Area: 81.6 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8.5x9.6
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 336 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 24x14
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Blinds, Window Treatments
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,597
      • Total interior livable area: 1,747 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      • Details: Garage Dimensions: 21X24
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Irrigation System
      Lot
      • Size: 10,296 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 3566770125
      • Zoning: PUD
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2016
      Details
      • Builder model: Ginger

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Street Lights, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated Community - Guard, Golf Carts OK, Golf, Park, Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: INDIGO EAST
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
      • Services included: 24-Hour Guard, Common Area Taxes, Community Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Repairs, Manager, Pool Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Security
      • HOA fee: $268 monthly
      • HOA name: Lori Sands
      • HOA phone: 352-873-0848
      Location
      • Region: Ocala

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $195/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $295,145
      • Annual tax amount: $3,234
      • Date on market: 2/20/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 81 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $327,300

        $311,000 - $344,000

        $1,776/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/20/2026Listed for sale$339,900-10.5%$195/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM718957 Report a problem
        8/1/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM653589 Report a problem
        2/22/2023Listed for sale$379,900-2.6%$217/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM653589 Report a problem
        1/30/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM650267 Report a problem
        1/20/2023Price change$389,900-2.5%$223/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM650267 Report a problem
        12/15/2022Listed for sale$399,900+71.6%$229/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM650267 Report a problem
        4/9/2021Sold$233,000-2.9%$133/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM613511 Report a problem
        3/1/2021Pending sale$239,900$137/sqft
        Source: ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE MARION #OM613511 Report a problem
        3/1/2021Listed for sale$239,900$137/sqft
        1/19/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Stellar MLS Report a problem
        1/6/2021Listed for sale$239,900+28.2%$137/sqft
        10/14/2016Sold$187,200$107/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,063 +2.1%--
        2023$3,001 $173,749

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,399/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1672
        Property taxes
        $459
        HOA Fees
        $268
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34476

          Getting around

          18 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable