Luxury Furnished 2BR Condo Near Beach / Playa del Rey / Pool, Gym, Parking / Near LAX/ 12 or 6 Month Lease
Beautifully furnished, artistic 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in the heart of Playa del Rey, just minutes from the beach, Marina del Rey, and LAX. This peaceful coastal home offers a refined yet creative West LA lifestyle and is ideal for professionals, remote workers, relocations, or anyone looking for a calm, move-in-ready space near the ocean.
The condo is located approximately a 15-minute walk to Playa del Rey Beach, with easy access to restaurants, cafes, bike paths, and some of West LA's best coastal spots.
The interior blends modern luxury with a warm, artistic feel. The open layout flows to a private patio, perfect for morning coffee, relaxing outdoors, or working from home in the coastal breeze. The spacious primary suite includes a Jacuzzi soaking tub.
Located in a secure and beautifully maintained gated community, you'll have access to resort-style amenities while enjoying the quiet charm of Playa del Rey.
Community Amenities:
Gated community with 24-hour security
Two swimming pools
Gym, sauna, and Jacuzzi
Tennis and basketball courts
Clubhouse with fireplace, pool tables, kitchen, wifi and workspace
Home Features:
Fully furnished with new, comfortable queen beds
High-speed WiFi
65" Samsung Smart TV
Nespresso machine
Private patio
Granite countertops and stainless steel appliances
Wood flooring throughout
One gated parking space (plus ample street parking)
Turnkey and move-in ready
$5,800/month 6 month lease
$5,500/month 12 month lease
No pets.
Tenant pays utilities ($120/month). No pets allowed. No smoking allowed.
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$5,500/mo
Fees may apply
7777 W 91st St, Playa Del Rey, CA 90293
2beds
1,050sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available now
No pets
Shared laundry
Attached garage parking
Wall furnace
What's special
Two swimming poolsTennis and basketball courtsPrivate patioGym sauna and jacuzziOne gated parking spaceWood flooring throughoutHigh-speed wifi
- 89 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Wall Furnace
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,050 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Disabled access
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Wall, Utilities fee required
Details
- Parcel number: 4119037141
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 6 Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $5,500-5.2%$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $5,800-0.9%$6/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Price change | $5,850-2.5%$6/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $6,000+71.4%$6/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2022 | Sold | $750,000+71.2%$714/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2021 | Sold | $438,000-28.8%$417/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2021 | Sold | $615,000-0.8%$586/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2021 | Sold | $620,000+77.1%$590/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2019 | Listing removed | $3,500$3/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2019 | Listed for rent | $3,500$3/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2012 | Sold | $350,003+22.8%$333/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2002 | Sold | $285,000+137.5%$271/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/1996 | Sold | $120,000-4%$114/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/1996 | Sold | $125,000$119/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Playa Del Rey