Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $346,100

    7779 Grouse Rd, Springwater, NY 14560

    3beds
    1baths
    1,848sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    19 Acres Lot
    $346,100 Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $2,268 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $346,100

    $301,000 - $388,000

    $2,268/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,268/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,268/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,493/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,493/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    19 acre of pines and hardwoods for you to enjoy, Privacy comes with this contemporary home built in the woods, 3/4 bedrooms with hardwood floors and a fireplace in the livingroom. This home has all the things you are looking for! This house is PENDING !

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Other, Coal, Propane / Butane
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,848 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 19 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2448001521691

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Springwater

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/19/2014Sold$169,900$92/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R241819 Report a problem
    8/11/2014Pending sale$169,900$92/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Integrity Report a problem
    8/11/2014Listed for sale$169,900$92/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Integrity Report a problem
    8/11/2014Pending sale$169,900$92/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX INTEGRITY Report a problem
    8/7/2014Listed for sale$169,900$92/sqft
    Source: Re/MAX Integrity Report a problem
    8/7/2014Pending sale$169,900+843.9%$92/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Integrity Report a problem
    6/8/1994Sold$18,000$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $204,600
    2023-- $204,600
    2022-- $204,600 +26.8%
    2021-- $161,400
    2020-- $161,400
    2019-- $161,400
    2018-- $161,400
    2017$7,509 $161,400
    2016-- $161,400
    2015-- $161,400
    2014-- $161,400 +12.2%
    2013-- $143,900
    2012-- $143,900
    2011-- $143,900
    2010-- $143,900 +1.7%
    2009-- $141,500
    2008-- $141,500
    2007-- $141,500
    2006-- $141,500 +10.8%
    2005-- $127,700
    2004-- $127,700
    2003-- $127,700
    2002-- $127,700
    2001-- $127,700
    2000-- $127,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14560