MULTIPLE OFFERS DUE BY NOON 05.15.2026. What a Great Opportunity! Featuring 3 Bedrooms 1 Bath, Large Rooms, lots of sunlight.
Foreclosure
Price cut: $10K (5/11)
Est. $99,900
778 Macks Mountain Rd NW, Willis, VA 24105
3beds
1,283sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1941
2 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$78/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large roomsLots of sunlight
- 155 days |
- 707 |
- 36 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
KATHY CHANDLER 540-819-4640,
MKB, REALTORS(r),
ROBERTO VANNUCCHI 877-500-1415
Source: RVAR,MLS#: 923460
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,283
- Total interior livable area: 1,283 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,283
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Off Street
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 492
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl
Condition
- Completed
- Year built: 1941
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 0 Phase
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $78/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $145,000
- Annual tax amount: $638
- Date on market: 12/18/2025
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,357/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $99,900-9.1%$78/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $109,900-8.3%$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Price change | $119,900-7.7%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Price change | $129,900-7.1%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $139,900+9.7%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2025 | Sold | $127,500-4.8%$99/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $133,875-33%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2023 | Sold | $199,900$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2023 | Pending sale | $199,900$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $199,900$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2023 | Listing removed | $199,900$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2022 | Listed for sale | $199,900$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $145,000 +48.7% |
| 2024 | $653 +3.1% | $97,500 |
| 2023 | $634 | $97,500 +50% |
| 2022 | -- | $65,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $65,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $65,000 +0.5% |
| 2019 | -- | $64,700 |
| 2018 | -- | $64,700 -23.9% |
| 2017 | -- | $85,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $85,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,000 +0.1% |
| 2014 | -- | $84,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $84,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $84,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $84,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 24105
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 7/10Indian Valley Elementary SchoolGrades: K-7Distance: 2.1 mi
- 7/10Floyd County High SchoolGrades: 8-12Distance: 15 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Indian Valley
- High: Floyd County
Source: RVAR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Virginia
- Floyd County
- Indian Valley
- 24105
- 778 Macks Mountain Rd NW