Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $575,600

    778 West Rd, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

    3beds
    2,385sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $575,600 Zestimate®
    $241/sqft
    $2,920 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $575,600

    $547,000 - $604,000

    $2,920/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,920/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,920/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,389/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,389/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well appointed Glenhaven home with loads of space! Everything is HUGE! From the large Family Rm to the spacious Kitchen to the expansive Master, you'll have the room you've been looking for. All new lighting, s.s. appliances, paint, plumbing fixtures, carpeting & more. Completely move-in ready. floor plan includes a nice den/ home office which splits the bedrooms, 2 car garage, expansive deck for entertaining, large front porch, upper parking pad and landscaped yard. Enjoy all the amenities of Glenhaven lakes, clubhouse, tennis, hiking, mtn biking just mins away. Spend your summer in the heart of all sorts of recreation at your fingertips! Easy commute South to Burlington/ Mount Vernon or North to Bellingham.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Flooring: Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,385 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3704292333880000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sedro Woolley

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/22/2021Sold$460,000+4.8%$193/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1765000 Report a problem
    6/23/2021Pending sale$439,000$184/sqft
    6/18/2021Listed for sale$439,000$184/sqft
    5/6/2021Pending sale$439,000$184/sqft
    5/5/2021Price change$439,000-3.3%$184/sqft
    4/29/2021Listed for sale$454,000+35.5%$190/sqft
    6/26/2018Sold$335,000$140/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1281372 Report a problem
    6/6/2018Pending sale$335,000$140/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/Skagit Valley #1281372 Report a problem
    5/10/2018Listed for sale$335,000$140/sqft
    4/28/2018Pending sale$335,000$140/sqft
    4/27/2018Listed for sale$335,000+31.4%$140/sqft
    10/16/2009Sold$255,000-3.4%$107/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #29105180 Report a problem
    8/11/2009Price change$264,000-3.6%$111/sqft
    Source: Weeks Group #29105180 Report a problem
    8/8/2009Listed for sale$274,000+4466.7%$115/sqft
    Source: Weeks Group #29105180 Report a problem
    9/16/2004Sold$6,000$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,439 -9.4%$471,305 -16.8%
    2023$3,795 -2.6%$566,135 +13.5%
    2022$3,896 +9.6%$498,793 +26%
    2021$3,555 +12.8%$395,870 +27%
    2020$3,153 $311,708 +2.9%
    2019$3,153 +1.5%$303,070 +2.1%
    2018$3,105 +10.8%$296,831 +14.5%
    2017$2,802 -11.1%$259,263 +16.3%
    2016$3,153 +29.2%$222,844 +5.3%
    2015$2,441 $211,560
    2014$2,441 -3.2%$211,560 -1.2%
    2013$2,522 $214,231 -1%
    2012-- $216,423 -7.9%
    2011-- $234,963 -2.9%
    2010-- $241,918 -6.3%
    2009$2,635 +17.4%$258,150
    2008$2,244 $258,150 +23.1%
    2007$2,244 +2542.8%$209,775 +3396.3%
    2005$85 $6,000
    2004$85 +44.8%$6,000 +50%
    2003$59 -0.2%$4,000
    2002$59 +0.2%$4,000
    2001$59 $4,000
    2000-- $4,000 +100%
    1999-- $2,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98284