Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $406,600

    778 Will George Rd, East Fairfield, VT 05448

    3beds
    1baths
    1,560sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1986
    30.3 Acres Lot
    $406,600 Zestimate®
    $261/sqft
    $2,899 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $406,600

    $329,000 - $476,000

    $2,899/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,899/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,899/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,676/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,676/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1560 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 778 Will George Rd, East Fairfield, VT 05448.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Propane / Butane, Wood / Pellet
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle, Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 30.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 23107410033

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: East Fairfield

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/5/2016Sold$194,000-4.2%$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/19/2014Listing removed$202,500$130/sqft
    Source: S.R.Smith Real Estate #4337470 Report a problem
    2/19/2014Listed for sale$202,500+20.6%$130/sqft
    Source: S.R.Smith Real Estate #4337470 Report a problem
    11/1/2013Listing removed$167,900$108/sqft
    Source: Paul Poquettte Realty Group, llc #4258218 Report a problem
    10/1/2013Price change$167,900-4.5%$108/sqft
    7/31/2013Listed for sale$175,900-16.2%$113/sqft
    6/26/2010Listing removed$209,900$135/sqft
    Source: SR Smith Real Estate #2901027 Report a problem
    3/19/2010Price change$209,900-4.4%$135/sqft
    Source: SR Smith Real Estate #2901027 Report a problem
    10/19/2009Listed for sale$219,500+192.7%$141/sqft
    Source: SR Smith Real Estate #2901027 Report a problem
    7/26/2009Listing removed$75,000$48/sqft
    Source: SR Smith Real Estate #2901138 Report a problem
    7/17/2009Price change$75,000-65.8%$48/sqft
    Source: SR Smith Real Estate #2901138 Report a problem
    6/13/2009Price change$219,500+192.7%$141/sqft
    Source: SR Smith Real Estate #2901138 Report a problem
    3/20/2009Price change$75,000-67.3%$48/sqft
    Source: SR Smith Real Estate #2901138 Report a problem
    2/14/2009Listed for sale$229,500$147/sqft
    Source: SR Smith Real Estate #2901138 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $338,200
    2023-- $338,200 +89.5%
    2022-- $178,500
    2021-- $178,500
    2020-- $178,500
    2019-- $178,500
    2018-- $178,500
    2017-- $178,500
    2016-- $178,500 +9900%
    2015-- $1,785
    2014-- $1,785
    2013-- $1,785
    2012-- $1,785
    2011-- $1,785
    2010-- $1,785
    2009-- $1,785 +0.7%
    2008-- $1,773
    2007-- $1,773
    2006-- $1,773 +29.8%
    2003$2,814 $1,366

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 05448