Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $419,000

    7782 Golf Club Rd, Howell, MI 48843

    3beds
    1,168sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    2.48 Acres Lot
    $414,200 Zestimate®
    $359/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    21 hours
    |
    216
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Todd L Allen 248-468-1444,

    National Realty Centers, Inc 248-468-1444

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261035017MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 X 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 X 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 X 12
      Other
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 64
      • Dimensions: 8 X 8
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 24
      • Dimensions: 6 X 4
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,168 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,168

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway, No Garage
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 2.48 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1101200073
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod,Log Home
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Log
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2015

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $359/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $143,917
      • Annual tax amount: $4,190
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $414,200

        $393,000 - $435,000

        $2,148/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$419,000+28.9%$359/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261035017 Report a problem
        12/20/2021Sold$325,000$278/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/3/2021Pending sale$325,000$278/sqft
        Source: AAABOR #486677442 Report a problem
        10/19/2021Contingent$325,000$278/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #2210073274 Report a problem
        10/15/2021Listed for sale$325,000$278/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #2210073274 Report a problem
        9/6/2021Contingent$325,000$278/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #2210073274 Report a problem
        9/3/2021Listed for sale$325,000+1705.6%$278/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #2210073274 Report a problem
        7/22/2014Sold$18,000-51.4%$15/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/27/2003Sold$37,000$32/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $175,800 +2.7%
        2024-- $171,200 +11.1%
        2023-- $154,100 +12.2%
        2022-- $137,300 +3.5%
        2021-- $132,700 +0.2%
        2020-- $132,400 +11%
        2019$2,822 +99.4%$119,300 +21.6%
        2018$1,415 $98,100 +1%
        2017-- $97,100 +33.9%
        2016-- $72,500 +163.6%
        2014-- $27,500
        2012$1,152 $27,500 -15.4%
        2010-- $32,500
        2009-- $32,500
        2008-- $32,500
        2007$934 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48843

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable