Beautifully renovated with amazing views from your private screened balcony. Italian porcelain flooring throughout. Updated kitchen with hi-end appliances, designer cabinetry and quartz countertops. Spacious bedrooms with fully outfitted closets. LED lighting throughout. Impact windows. 1 covered parking space is included with the purchase. Boca west offers 4 Golf courses, 27 Tennis courts and 14 Pickleball courts. Enjoy our 8 dining venues or spend the day relaxing at our 5-star fitness center, pool, spa and salon. Mandatory Joining Fee $150,000, BWMA Capital Contribution: $10,000, Annual Social Dues: $24,454.. ** Club's Joining Fee will be increasing by $65,000 on October 1st. Act now to beat the increase! **
Pending
$599,000
7786 Lakeside Boulevard #684, Boca Raton, FL 33434
2beds
1,255sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1976
-- sqft lot
$580,700 Zestimate®
$477/sqft
$944/mo HOA
What's special
Amazing viewsSpacious bedroomsFully outfitted closetsQuartz countertopsItalian porcelain flooring throughoutImpact windowsUpdated kitchen
- 79 days |
- 5 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mark Seigerman 516-635-6200,
Luxury Partners Realty
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11169561
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 12 X 16
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 126
- Dimensions: 14 X 9
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 273
- Dimensions: 21 X 13
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
Features
- Bidet, Living/Dining Room, Walk-In Closet(s)
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,255
- Total interior livable area: 1,255 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered, Open, Balcony
- Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
- Pool features: Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Golf Course, Other
- Waterfront features: None
Details
- Parcel number: 00424709030066840
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Property Manager On-Site
- Security: Fire Alarm, Fire Sprinkler System, Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Key Card Entry, Smoke Detector(s), Security Fence, Security Guard
- Membership fee: $150,000
- Subdivision: LAKEWOOD MID-RISE BOCA WEST
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Management, Pickleball, Pool, Restaurant, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $944 monthly
- Additional fee info: Membership Fee: 150000
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $477/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $316,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,995
- Date on market: 3/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 75 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$580,700
$552,000 - $610,000
$3,277/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/23/2026 | Pending sale | $599,000$477/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $599,000+40.9%$477/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2023 | Sold | $425,000-1.2%$339/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2023 | Pending sale | $430,000$343/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $430,000+8.7%$343/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2022 | Listed for sale | $395,500$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2022 | Contingent | $395,500$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2022 | Listed for sale | $395,500+65.5%$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2021 | Listed for sale | $239,000-4.2%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2020 | Listing removed | $249,500$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2020 | Listed for sale | $249,500+31.7%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2020 | Listing removed | $189,500$151/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Realty - Fort Lauderdale Las Olas #F10207603 Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2019 | Listed for sale | $189,500+1163.3%$151/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - Fort Lauderdale Las Olas #F10207603 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2019 | Sold | $15,000-69.4%$12/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2019 | Listed for sale | $49,000-61.1%$39/sqft |
Source: Lang Realty/BR #RX-10504254 Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2004 | Sold | $126,000$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,899 +844.3% | $191,930 +607.6% |
| 2023 | $307 +5.1% | $27,125 +3% |
| 2022 | $292 +11% | $26,335 +3% |
| 2021 | $263 +3.8% | $25,568 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $253 -77.9% | $25,215 -47.5% |
| 2019 | $1,148 | $48,000 +116% |
| 2018 | $1,148 +325.8% | $22,221 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $270 +5.3% | $21,764 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $256 +1% | $21,316 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $254 +0.2% | $21,168 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $253 +1.6% | $21,000 |
| 2013 | $249 -24% | $21,000 -30% |
| 2012 | $328 -56.8% | $30,000 -42.3% |
| 2011 | $758 -3.8% | $52,000 -7.1% |
| 2010 | $788 -31% | $56,000 -35.6% |
| 2009 | $1,142 -27.5% | $87,000 -25.9% |
| 2008 | $1,576 -9.2% | $117,442 +3% |
| 2007 | $1,735 -4.2% | $114,021 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $1,812 | $111,240 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $108,000 -5.3% |
| 2004 | $1,263 +702.9% | $114,000 +4.8% |
| 2003 | $157 -91.1% | $108,800 +38.1% |
| 2002 | $1,769 +6.5% | $78,800 +6.8% |
| 2001 | $1,661 +0.9% | $73,800 |
| 2000 | $1,646 +9.3% | $73,800 |
| 1999 | $1,506 | $73,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Boca West