Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $572,200

    779 Willivee Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    3beds
    2baths
    1,274sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1953
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $572,200 Zestimate®
    $449/sqft
    $2,539 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $572,200

    $544,000 - $607,000

    $2,539/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,539/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,539/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,538/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,538/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming renovated ranch nestled perfectly between Emory, CDC, Dekalb Medical Center and easily accessible to I85. I 285, US 78 and downtown Decatur. This 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms home sits on a large level lot in a terrific neighborhood of Claremont Manor. Master bedroom and bahroom, renovated second bathroom, Renovated kitchen with white cabinets, grante counters and island, Hardwood Floors, New paint, Back deck, professional landscaping and more 2019-11-04

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Structure area source: Public Record
    • Total interior livable area: 1,274 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Details: 1 Car
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1806102038

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1953

Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Central
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Microwave - Built In
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • ParkingFeatures: Carport, 1 Car
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ExteriorFeatures: Other
    • StructureType: House
    • LaundryFeatures: See Remarks
    • FarmLandAreaSource: Acreage Not Entered
    • LotDimensionsSource: Acreage Not Entered
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 3
    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • BuildingAreaSource: Public Record
    • LivingAreaSource: Public Record
    • WaterSource: Public Water
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick 4 Sided
    • OtherParking: 1 Car
    • BeastPropertySubType: Single Family Detached
    • MlsStatus: New

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/31/2019Sold$395,000$310/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6621364 Report a problem
    9/27/2019Pending sale$395,000$310/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties - Buckhead Office #6621364 Report a problem
    9/23/2019Listed for sale$395,000+14.5%$310/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties #8664255 Report a problem
    9/1/2017Sold$345,000$271/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5883524 Report a problem
    8/2/2017Pending sale$345,000$271/sqft
    Source: PalmerHouse Properties #5883524 Report a problem
    7/28/2017Listed for sale$345,000$271/sqft
    Source: PalmerHouse Properties #5883524 Report a problem
    7/28/2017Pending sale$345,000$271/sqft
    Source: PalmerHouse Properties #5883524 Report a problem
    7/24/2017Listed for sale$345,000+43.8%$271/sqft
    Source: PalmerHouse Properties #5883524 Report a problem
    6/14/2012Listing removed$239,900+4.3%$188/sqft
    Source: Randal Lautzenheiser #4305174 Report a problem
    3/7/2012Sold$230,000-4.1%$181/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/20/2012Price change$239,900-4%$188/sqft
    Source: Randal Lautzenheiser #4305174 Report a problem
    12/17/2011Listed for sale$249,900+12.6%$196/sqft
    Source: Randal Lautzenheiser #4305174 Report a problem
    5/10/2005Sold$222,000+12.7%$174/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/25/2000Sold$196,990+36.4%$155/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/4/1998Sold$144,400$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,543 +6.8%$222,840 +14.8%
    2024$6,127 +7.5%$194,120 -3.5%
    2023$5,697 +2.9%$201,200 +19.5%
    2022$5,534 +4.8%$168,360 +6.9%
    2021$5,282 -23.8%$157,440 +4.8%
    2020$6,935 +43.4%$150,240 +2.7%
    2019$4,836 +4.4%$146,240 +6%
    2018$4,632 +47.2%$138,000 +36.7%
    2017$3,146 +3.3%$100,920 +1.8%
    2016$3,047 $99,120 +60.5%
    2014$3,047 $61,760 -6%
    2013-- $65,680 -7.2%
    2012-- $70,760 -25.7%
    2011-- $95,240
    2010$3,002 $95,240
    2009$3,002 +10.6%$95,240
    2008$2,714 -0.9%$95,240
    2007$2,737 $95,240
    2006$2,737 +18.8%$95,240 +13.3%
    2005$2,304 +1.9%$84,080
    2004$2,262 +1.6%$84,080 +1.1%
    2003$2,227 +15.9%$83,200
    2002$1,921 +100.1%$83,200 +51.9%
    2001$960 $54,760

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Decatur