Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $625,000

    7790 Town Square Way, Reno, NV 89523

    2beds
    2,099sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2019
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $625,600 Zestimate®
    $298/sqft
    $3,318 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $625,600

    $576,000 - $682,000

    $3,318/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,318/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,318/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,834/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,834/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    MOVE IN READY WITH NEW CARPET! Welcome to The Greens At Town Center in Somersett! An ideally located townhouse at the first roundabout between nature's open space, abundant walking trails, the CLUB HOUSE, which is within walking distance, and stunning VIEWS overlooking the FIRST HOLE golf course and mountains. 9 HOLES OF GOLF, at Canyon Nine, INCLUDED IN HOA DUES. This is a rare opportunity to acquire an end unit with only one common wall allowing for additional windows for views and natural daylight. This home has been well cared for by the original owners, COO 8/25/20 & COE 3/12/21. Contemporary kitchen, LED fireplace, NEW CARPET, refreshed paint, ensuite bathrooms + guest bath, and 2 balconies + primary bedroom which all face gorgeous scenic views, make this property a beautiful, move in ready, low maintenance home. 4 TVs, washer/dryers & refrigerator included. Instant hot water heater comes with warranty. This lock and leave townhouse, centrally located, is less than 20 minutes from the Reno-Tahoe Airport and only 34 minutes from Truckee.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rachael Eberle S.183991 775-762-4118,

    Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno

    Bought with:

    Jennifer Oropeza, S.195011

    Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 250059001MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace(s), Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Oven, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: In Hall, Shelves, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,099
    • Total interior livable area: 2,099 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Additional Parking, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Rain Gutters, Tennis Court(s)
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Fenced, Heated, In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Other
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Golf Course, Mountain(s), Park/Greenbelt
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Features: Common Area, Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level, On Golf Course, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 23275101

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Internet Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Underground Utilities, Water Meter Installed

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System Leased, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Reno
    • Subdivision: The Greens At Towncenter

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $216 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Landscaping, Life Guard, Parking, Pool, Recreation Room, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Snow Removal
    • Association name: Somersett Owners Association

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2026Sold$625,000-3.7%$298/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #250059001 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Contingent$649,000$309/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #250059001 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Price change$649,000-3.9%$309/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #250059001 Report a problem
    12/11/2025Listed for sale$675,000+21.6%$322/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #250059001 Report a problem
    3/12/2021Sold$555,000$264/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,644 +3%$162,530 -0.4%
    2024$4,509 +3%$163,160 +7.5%
    2023$4,378 +0.7%$151,710 +16%
    2022$4,345 +4.5%$130,828 +10.3%
    2021$4,157 +1025.7%$118,614 +1076.7%
    2020$369 -91.1%$10,080
    2019$4,157 $10,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Somersett