**Beautifully Renovated 5-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom Home in a Prime Location - Fully Furnished & Move-In Ready!** Step into this stunning, fully renovated 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, where modern style meets ultimate comfort. Located in a highly desirable area, this home is designed with a **split floor plan**, offering both privacy and space for the whole family. With gorgeous hardwood and tile floors throughout, two spacious living rooms, a convenient laundry room, and the option to purchase **fully furnished**, this home is ready for you to move in and enjoy. Key Features: - 5 Bedrooms offering ample space for family, guests, or home offices - 2 Modern Bathrooms with sleek, updated finishes -Fully Renovated with contemporary design, blending style and functionality - Hardwood and Tile Floors throughout for durability and easy maintenance - Two Living Rooms, providing plenty of space for family gatherings and entertaining - Split Floor Plan for added privacy between bedrooms and living areas - Laundry Room for your convenience - Spacious Deck perfect for outdoor entertaining or relaxing in the fresh air - Prime Location in a sought-after neighborhood, close to shopping, dining, parks, and more - Fully Furnished Option - Move in with everything you need! This home offers the ideal combination of updated living spaces and a fantastic location, providing the perfect place to call home. Whether you're enjoying the peaceful deck, relaxing in one of the two living rooms, or hosting family and friends, this home has it all. **Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity!** Schedule your private tour and see how this stunning home can become yours!
Pending
$180,000
2012 Saint James Blvd, Gulfport, MS 39507
5beds
2,200sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
$179,200 Zestimate®
$82/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 13 days |
- 314 |
- 36 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Aleshia D Toles 228-591-7827,
STAR Realty, LLC. 228-591-7827
Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4148067
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,200
- Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 75 x 146 x 72 x 130
- Features: City Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 1010n01082.000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Cowan Road Homes
Location
- Region: Gulfport
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $82/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $97,193
- Annual tax amount: $2,072
- Date on market: 5/2/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$179,200
$170,000 - $188,000
$2,449/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Pending sale | $180,000$82/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4148067 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $180,000-26.5%$82/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4148067 Report a problem | ||
| 12/24/2024 | Listing removed | $245,000-3.2%$111/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4098028 Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $253,000+53.3%$115/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4098028 Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: EXIT Realty solds #297240074821506956 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2021 | Listed for sale | $165,000+50%$75/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2012 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #3247346 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2012 | Price change | $110,000-6.7%$50/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty MS Gulf Coast #247346 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2012 | Price change | $117,900+4.3%$54/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - MS Gulf Coast-Biloxi #247346 Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2012 | Price change | $113,000-4.2%$51/sqft |
| 12/30/2011 | Listed for sale | $117,900+162%$54/sqft |
| 10/16/2011 | Listing removed | $45,000$20/sqft |
Source: Fannie Mae #244444 Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2011 | Pending sale | $45,000$20/sqft |
Source: Fannie Mae #244444 Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2011 | Price change | $45,000$20/sqft |
Source: Fannie Mae #244444 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2011 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2011 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2011 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,924 +14% | $14,579 +16.8% |
| 2023 | $1,688 | $12,477 |
| 2022 | $1,688 +104.5% | $12,477 -85% |
| 2021 | $825 +8% | $83,176 +5.8% |
| 2020 | $764 | $78,642 +900% |
| 2019 | $764 | $7,864 |
| 2018 | $764 | $7,864 |
| 2017 | $764 | $7,864 -4.7% |
| 2015 | $764 -6.4% | $8,252 +53.5% |
| 2014 | $816 | $5,377 -34.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $8,252 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | $12,760 |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 39507