78 Beverly Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30309
Home value
$1,257,600
$1.14M - $1.38M
$5,825/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,825/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,825/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$7,789/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$7,789/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Carey Glasscock,
Compass,
Pam Breen,
Compass
Maried Rios Crespo, 433093
Compass
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept, Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Gas Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
- Laundry: In Basement, Laundry Closet, Laundry Room, Lower Level
Features
- High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: None
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Decorative, Family Room, Gas Starter, Great Room, Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,271
- Total interior livable area: 2,271 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,353
- Finished area below ground: 918
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Covered, Carport, Detached, Driveway, Parking Pad, Storage
- Carport spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Balcony
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link,Back Yard,Front Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
- Waterfront features: None
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Landscaped, Front Yard
Details
- Additional structures: Other
- Parcel number: 17 010400070135
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod,Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick 4 Sides
- Foundation: Block, Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1947
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2025 | Sold | $1,275,000+2%$561/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2025 | Pending sale | $1,250,000$550/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,250,000+18.3%$550/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2022 | Sold | $1,057,000+0.7%$465/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2022 | Pending sale | $1,050,000$462/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2022 | Contingent | $1,050,000$462/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,050,000+133.3%$462/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2012 | Sold | $450,000$198/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2012 | Listed for sale | $450,000-18.2%$198/sqft |
Source: Harry Norman, Realtors #5035529 Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2012 | Listing removed | $550,000$242/sqft |
Source: Harry Norman, Realtors #4281237 Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2012 | Price change | $550,000-12%$242/sqft |
| 10/6/2011 | Listed for sale | $625,000$275/sqft |
| 10/16/2010 | Listing removed | $625,000$275/sqft |
Source: Beacham & Company, REALTORS #4015670 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2010 | Price change | $625,000-5.3%$275/sqft |
| 3/27/2010 | Listed for sale | $660,000+41.9%$291/sqft |
Source: NCI #4015670 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2004 | Sold | $465,000$205/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,134 +17.2% | $406,160 +7.4% |
| 2023 | $12,058 -21.2% | $378,000 |
| 2022 | $15,298 +31.1% | $378,000 -2.2% |
| 2021 | $11,667 -2.1% | $386,400 +34.2% |
| 2020 | $11,923 +36.4% | $288,000 |
| 2019 | $8,744 | $288,000 -14.4% |
| 2018 | $8,744 | $336,320 +68.8% |
| 2017 | $8,744 -3.9% | $199,240 |
| 2016 | $9,100 -0.4% | $199,240 |
| 2015 | $9,136 +12% | $199,240 -6.7% |
| 2014 | $8,160 | $213,600 +18.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $179,980 -6.8% |
| 2012 | $8,577 | $193,040 |
| 2011 | -- | $193,040 |
| 2010 | $8,526 +319.4% | $193,040 |
| 2009 | $2,033 | $193,040 |
| 2008 | -- | $193,040 0% |
| 2007 | $2,033 | $193,080 |
| 2005 | -- | $193,080 +55.8% |
| 2003 | $4,548 +319.3% | $123,920 |
| 2002 | $1,085 -70.6% | $123,920 |
| 2001 | $3,695 | $123,920 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Ansley Park