Skip main navigation
For sale
$525,000
3beds
2,262sqft

78 Chapel Hill Rd, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054

3beds
2,262sqft
Townhouse
Built in 2001
1 Attached garage space
$232 price/sqft
$67/mo HOA

What's special

Eat-in kitchenOne-car garageBacks to treesDeck for outdoor diningSeparate walk-in showerUpstairs laundryPeaceful backdrop of trees

Back on the marketing in The Courts of Brookfield • Cul-de-sac setting • Backs to trees • Deck for outdoor dining • 3BR 2.5BA • 1-car garage • Upstairs laundry • Unfinished basement..... Tucked in a quiet cul-de-sac in The Courts of Brookfield, 78 Chapel Hill Road in Mount Laurel welcomes ...

68 days
|
156
|
10
|
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJBL2106744MLS Logo
Travel times

Family Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

John R. Wuertz 856-912-3219,

BHHS Fox & Roach - Robbinsville,

Listing Team: The John Wuertz Team

Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJBL2106744MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Basement, Bathroom 2, Primary Bathroom, Half Bath
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 0 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 0 X 0
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 0 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 0 X 0
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Upper
Primary bathroom
  • Level: Upper
Bathroom 2
  • Level: Upper
Basement
  • Level: Lower
Dining room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 0 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 0 X 0
Family room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 0 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 0 X 0
Half bath
  • Level: Main
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 0 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 0 X 0
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 0 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 0 X 0
Heating
  • Forced Air, Programmable Thermostat, Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air, Programmable Thermostat, Natural Gas
Appliances
  • Included: Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal, Gas Water Heater
  • Laundry: Upper Level
Features
  • Primary Bath(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Breakfast Area, Combination Dining/Living, Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Traditional, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Walk-In Closet(s), Dry Wall, High Ceilings
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile/Brick
  • Doors: Six Panel, Sliding Glass
  • Windows: Casement, Energy Efficient, Insulated Windows, Screens
  • Basement: Unfinished,Full,Interior Entry,Concrete,Sump Pump
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Glass Doors, Mantel(s)
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,262
  • Total interior livable area: 2,262 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 2,262
  • Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Built In, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Driveway, Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 1
  • Uncovered spaces: 2
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Deck
  • Exterior features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Rain Gutters
  • Pool features: None
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
  • Dimensions: 41 x 125 x 39 x 116
  • Features: Front Yard, Rear Yard, Backs to Trees, Cul-De-Sac, SideYard(s), Suburban
Details
  • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Parcel number: 2400910 0300021

• New construction: No
  • Year built: 2001
Details
  • Builder name: Orleans

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Broadband, Cable, DSL, Fiber Optic

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: Security System
  • Subdivision: Courts At Brookfield
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: None
  • Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Reserve Funds
  • HOA fee: $200 quarterly
Location
  • Region: Mount Laurel
  • Municipality: MOUNT LAUREL TWP

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $232/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $283,800
  • Annual tax amount: $9,538
  • Date on market: 3/14/2026
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Road surface type: Black Top, Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026Listed for sale$525,000$232/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2106744 Report a problem
4/16/2026Pending sale$525,000$232/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2106744 Report a problem
3/14/2026Listed for sale$525,000-0.9%$232/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2106744 Report a problem
8/20/2025Listing removed$530,000$234/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2091574 Report a problem
8/1/2025Listed for sale$530,000+134.6%$234/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2091574 Report a problem
12/30/2012Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
Source: RE/MAX Main St. Realty #6123292 Report a problem
12/7/2012Price change$2,100-8.7%$1/sqft
Source: RE/MAX Main St. Realty #6123292 Report a problem
10/12/2012Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
Source: RE/MAX Main St. Realty Report a problem
12/27/2001Sold$225,875$100/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$8,960 +3.9%$283,800
2024$8,622 $283,800
2023-- $283,800
2022$8,593 +1.9%$283,800
2021$8,432 +6.3%$283,800
2020$7,932 +0.8%$283,800
2019$7,870 +2.7%$283,800
2018$7,660 +1.6%$283,800
2017$7,540 +1.2%$283,800
2016$7,449 +1%$283,800
2015$7,373 -9.3%$283,800
2014$8,131 +5.1%$283,800 +54.1%
2013$7,739 +1.6%$184,200
2012$7,614 +0.3%$184,200
2011$7,588 +5%$184,200
2010$7,227 +2.2%$184,200
2009$7,070 +2.6%$184,200
2008$6,891 +4.5%$184,200
2007$6,593 +4.2%$184,200
2006$6,326 +5.9%$184,200
2005$5,974 +2.5%$184,200
2004$5,829 $184,200 +1.2%
2003-- $182,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,599/mo
Principal & interest
$2679
Property taxes
$853
HOA Fees
$67
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 08054